Revenue
717 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-12-17 to 2017-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
717 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-0.65%
2011 Q4 · %
40.4 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
18.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
190880000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.79 billion USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-93.9 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
125 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
97.9 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
27.3 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2016-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 7.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 131.56 million
–
-131555000 − -7975000 = -123580000 USD
-7975000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-131555000 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 170.52 million
–
Current period
USD 135.87 million
–
135867000 − 170521000 = -34654000 USD
170521000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source135867000 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 141.69 million
–
Current period
USD 123.11 million
–
123111000 − 141692000 = -18581000 USD
141692000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source123111000 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 1766079000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41604000 | -67709000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 2065536000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36314000 | 5961000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 2361972000 | 2297608000 Derived | 64364000 | 36274000 Derived | 28090000 | 184251000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 2521406000 | 2399320000 Derived | 122086000 | 55619000 Derived | 66467000 | 175971000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 2787099000 | 2725991000 Derived | 61108000 | 29747000 Derived | 31361000 | 50895000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1539577000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1766079000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2065536000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2361972000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2521406000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2787099000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 126334000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 143376000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 271971000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 257239000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 137101000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -67709000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 5961000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 184251000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 175971000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 50895000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 91.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | USD 41.6 million Exact valueExact value: 41604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126.33 million Exact valueExact value: 126334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.04 million Exact valueExact value: 194043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.71 million Calculation and evidence126334000 − 194043000 USD Exact free cash flow: -67709000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | USD 36.31 million Exact valueExact value: 36314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.38 million Exact valueExact value: 143376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.42 million Exact valueExact value: 137415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.96 million Calculation and evidence143376000 − 137415000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5961000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | USD 28.09 million Exact valueExact value: 28090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271.97 million Exact valueExact value: 271971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.72 million Exact valueExact value: 87720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184.25 million Calculation and evidence271971000 − 87720000 USD Exact free cash flow: 184251000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | USD 66.47 million Exact valueExact value: 66467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257.24 million Exact valueExact value: 257239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.27 million Exact valueExact value: 81268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.97 million Calculation and evidence257239000 − 81268000 USD Exact free cash flow: 175971000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | USD 31.36 million Exact valueExact value: 31361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.1 million Exact valueExact value: 137101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.21 million Exact valueExact value: 86206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.9 million Calculation and evidence137101000 − 86206000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | USD 22.88 million Exact valueExact value: 22876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.33 million Exact valueExact value: 44327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.95 million Exact valueExact value: 96952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.63 million Calculation and evidence44327000 − 96952000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52625000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.15 million Exact valueExact value: 98152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.56 million Exact valueExact value: 106555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.4 million Calculation and evidence98152000 − 106555000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8403000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 23.11 million Exact valueExact value: -23105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.87 million Exact valueExact value: 58871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114.59 million Exact valueExact value: 114586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.72 million Calculation and evidence58871000 − 114586000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55715000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 7.98 million Exact valueExact value: -7975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.52 million Exact valueExact value: 170521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.69 million Exact valueExact value: 141692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.83 million Calculation and evidence170521000 − 141692000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28829000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 131.56 million Exact valueExact value: -131555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.87 million Exact valueExact value: 135867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.11 million Exact valueExact value: 123111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.76 million Calculation and evidence135867000 − 123111000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12756000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 1,748 latest values · 1,748 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001294632, 1294632, CK0001294632, IASIS, edgar:1294632
Also known as IASIS HEALTHCARE LLC, IASIS Healthcare LLC