Revenue
40.4 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 40379000 USD Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-12-17 to 2018-02-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
40.4 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-0.36%
2018 Q3 · %
6.78 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
2.01 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
884000 USD
147953000 USD
18633149 shares
0.05% · 8.72 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
117 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
837 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-4.8 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
25.3 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-30.1 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-02-15.
Financial data available through: 2017-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 148.44 million
–
Current period
USD 115.45 million
–
115451000 − 148444000 = -32993000 USD
148444000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115451000 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.19 million
–
Current period
USD 5.19 million
–
5194000 − 23192000 = -17998000 USD
23192000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5194000 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45.17 million
–
Current period
USD 12.87 million
–
12868000 − 45165000 = -32297000 USD
45165000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12868000 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 94769000 | 104133000 Derived | -9364000 | 1877000 Derived | -11241000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 134186000 | 124911000 Derived | 9275000 | 16449000 Derived | -7174000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 108218000 | 100623000 Derived | 7595000 | 4852000 Derived | 2743000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 117978000 | 111214000 Derived | 6764000 | 6649000 Derived | 115000 | -7276000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 147825000 | 132578000 Derived | 15247000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3801000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 156638000 | 148536000 Derived | 8102000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18498000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 155804000 | 144855000 Derived | 10949000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 152960000 | 145636000 Derived | 7324000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3257000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 148444000 | 139997000 Derived | 8447000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21973000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 115451000 | 115730000 Derived | -279000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7674000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 94769000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 134186000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 108218000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 117978000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 147825000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 156638000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 155804000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 152960000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 148444000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 115451000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 41.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -19.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -22.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 11195000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 19117000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 20593000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 11156000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 27096000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 23192000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 5194000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -7276000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -3801000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -18498000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 1676000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 3257000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -21973000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -7674000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 69.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 72.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 73.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 77.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 81.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 84.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 92.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 11.24 million Exact valueExact value: -11241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 7.17 million Exact valueExact value: -7174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.05 million Exact valueExact value: 9045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 115,000 Exact valueExact value: 115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.47 million Exact valueExact value: 18471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.28 million Calculation and evidence11195000 − 18471000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7276000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 19.12 million Exact valueExact value: 19117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.92 million Exact valueExact value: 22918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Calculation and evidence19117000 − 22918000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 20.59 million Exact valueExact value: 20593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.09 million Exact valueExact value: 39091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.5 million Calculation and evidence20593000 − 39091000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18498000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.16 million Exact valueExact value: 11156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: 9480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence11156000 − 9480000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 27.1 million Exact valueExact value: 27096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.84 million Exact valueExact value: 23839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Calculation and evidence27096000 − 23839000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3257000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 23.19 million Exact valueExact value: 23192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.17 million Exact valueExact value: 45165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.97 million Calculation and evidence23192000 − 45165000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: 5194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.87 million Exact valueExact value: 12868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.67 million Calculation and evidence5194000 − 12868000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7674000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 2,098 latest values · 2,098 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001294250, 1294250, edgar:1294250, rlog
Also known as Rand Acquisition CORP, Rand Logistics, Inc.