Revenue
101 million USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 100573000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-10-05 to 2016-05-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
59714000 USD
90063000 shares
4.30% · 3.71 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
392 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
4.34 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
38.3 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
12.9 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
25.3 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-03.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 326.92 million
–
Current period
USD 373.38 million
–
373376000 − 326919000 = 46457000 USD
326919000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source373376000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.19 million
–
Current period
USD 4.69 million
–
4690000 − 8190000 = -3500000 USD
8190000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4690000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.73 million
–
Current period
USD 35.86 million
–
35864000 − 36726000 = -862000 USD
36726000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35864000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.48 million
–
Current period
USD 12.81 million
–
12814000 − 9479000 = 3335000 USD
9479000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12814000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 120023000 | 113282000 Derived | 6741000 | 2555000 Derived | 4186000 | 11287000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 214653000 | 196051000 Derived | 18602000 | -13102000 Derived | 31704000 | 20561000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 263067000 | 262908000 Derived | 159000 | -1630000 Derived | 1789000 | 20792000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 326919000 | 312525000 Derived | 14394000 | 6204000 Derived | 8190000 | 27247000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 373376000 | 365952000 Derived | 7424000 | 2734000 Derived | 4690000 | 23050000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 120023000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 214653000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 263067000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 326919000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 373376000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 78.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 14951000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 28092000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 28568000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 36726000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 35864000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 11287000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 20561000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 20792000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 27247000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 23050000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 28% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 26.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.28× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.95 million Exact valueExact value: 14951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.29 million Calculation and evidence14951000 − 3664000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 31.7 million Exact valueExact value: 31704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.09 million Exact valueExact value: 28092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: 7531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.56 million Calculation and evidence28092000 − 7531000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.57 million Exact valueExact value: 28568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.79 million Calculation and evidence28568000 − 7776000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20792000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: 8190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.73 million Exact valueExact value: 36726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: 9479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.25 million Calculation and evidence36726000 − 9479000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.86 million Exact valueExact value: 35864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.81 million Exact valueExact value: 12814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.05 million Calculation and evidence35864000 − 12814000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23050000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 1,285 latest values · 1,285 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001294016, 1294016, edgar:1294016
Also known as RUCKUS WIRELESS INC, Video54 Technologies Inc