Net Element, Inc.

EDGAR

39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-02-14 to 2012-08-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

39.8 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3,906.89%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1554316 USD Source
  • Revenue: 39784 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
478 thousand USD Source
Exact value

477642 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

144 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 242 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 78146 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 26058 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 39784 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-25 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3101146 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1596756 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -20314897 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1728413 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1491824 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-17.

Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 5.58 million

    Prior period

    −USD 12.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6596834 − -12177140 = 5580306 USD

    -12177140 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6596834 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.79 million
  • Operating income −USD 5.79 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 807,482
  • Net income −USD 6.6 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure USD 1,157
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 248,072% of revenue.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-3198 243111 Derived -243013 -458098 Derived 215085 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-310 10378126 Derived -10378126 1799014 Derived -12177140 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-03-04 – 2010-03-030 5789352 Derived -5789352 807482 Derived -6596834 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-310 5789352 Derived -5789352 807482 Derived -6596834 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.105.879.452.926.50.02008200920102010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue98
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%2008200920102010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-100%
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -247,972.4% 2008
Net margin 219,474.5% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.256,870%121,311%-14,249%-149,809%-285,368%2008200920102010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating margin-247,972.4%
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2008Net margin219,474.5%
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

301.9% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.539%404%270%135%0%200820092010-03-032010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets499.4%
2009Liabilities / assets29.7%
2010-03-03Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Liabilities / assets301.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.32× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.35×0.26×0.17×0.09×0.00×200820092010-03-032010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.23×
2010-03-03Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.32×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
USD 215,085
Exact value

Exact value: 215085 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 215085 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 12.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12177140 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -12177140 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-03-04 – 2010-03-03
−USD 6.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6596834 USD

2009-03-04 – 2010-03-03: -6596834 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 6.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6596834 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -6596834 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1,157
Exact value

Exact value: 1157 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 1157 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001293330, 1293330, edgar:1293330

Also known as Splinex Technology Inc., TOT Energy