Revenue
107 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 107435000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-18 to 2007-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
107 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
8.91%
2007-09-30 · %
26 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
38401000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
400 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
15.9 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
41.2 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 326.24 million
–
Current period
USD 338.17 million
–
338166000 − 326244000 = 11922000 USD
326244000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source338166000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.22 million
–
Current period
USD 26.85 million
–
26845000 − 32223000 = -5378000 USD
32223000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26845000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.51 million
–
Current period
USD 37.52 million
–
37519000 − 1509000 = 36010000 USD
1509000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37519000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 201013000 | 185062000 Derived | 15951000 | 10314000 Derived | 5637000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 289997000 | 258962000 Derived | 31035000 | 17788000 Derived | 13247000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 307644000 | 271217000 Derived | 36427000 | 15678000 Derived | 20749000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 326244000 | 275060000 Derived | 51184000 | 18961000 Derived | 32223000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 338166000 | 304993000 Derived | 33173000 | 6328000 Derived | 26845000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 201013000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 289997000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 307644000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 326244000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 338166000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 44.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 28442000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2058000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 71636000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1509000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 37519000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 44.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.44 million Exact valueExact value: 28442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 13.25 million Exact valueExact value: 13247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 20.75 million Exact valueExact value: 20749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.64 million Exact valueExact value: 71636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 32.22 million Exact valueExact value: 32223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 26.85 million Exact valueExact value: 26845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.52 million Exact valueExact value: 37519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001293243, 1293243, edgar:1293243
Also known as PRA International