Revenue
448 million USD
2015-06-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 447708000 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-31 to 2015-07-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
448 million USD
2015-06-26 · USD
4.28%
2015-06-26 · %
26.2 million USD
2015-06-26 · USD
21 million USD
2015-06-26 · USD
6698000 USD
804911000 USD
1499280 shares
1.41% · 20.9 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.09 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.25 billion
–
1249484000 − 1086989000 = 162495000 USD
1086989000 USD · 2009-12-26 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1249484000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.76 million
–
Current period
USD 72.87 million
–
72868000 − 60760000 = 12108000 USD
60760000 USD · 2009-12-26 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72868000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.73 million
–
Current period
USD 19.37 million
–
19371000 − 17729000 = 1642000 USD
17729000 USD · 2009-12-26 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19371000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-12-27 – 2009-12-25 | 1059278000 | 1000044000 Derived | 59234000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 133125000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-12-26 – 2010-12-31 | 1086989000 | 1011805000 Derived | 75184000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43031000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-30 | 1249484000 | 1165510000 Derived | 83974000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 53497000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1059278000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1086989000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1249484000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2009-12-25 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 144282000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 60760000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 72868000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 133125000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 43031000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 53497000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 50.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-12-27 – 2009-12-25 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 144.28 million Exact valueExact value: 144282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.16 million Exact valueExact value: 11157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.13 million Calculation and evidence144282000 − 11157000 USD Exact free cash flow: 133125000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-12-26 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 60.76 million Exact valueExact value: 60760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.73 million Exact valueExact value: 17729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.03 million Calculation and evidence60760000 − 17729000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43031000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 72.87 million Exact valueExact value: 72868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.37 million Exact valueExact value: 19371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.5 million Calculation and evidence72868000 − 19371000 USD Exact free cash flow: 53497000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 1,345 latest values · 1,345 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001292900, 1292900, edgar:1292900
Also known as INTERLINE BRANDS, INC./DE, INTERLINE BRANDS, INC./DE