Revenue
99.4 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 99404000 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-14 to 2016-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
99.4 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
14.56%
2016 Q3 · %
14.8 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
7.24 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
120467000 USD
34424000 shares
2.89% · 966 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 220.51 million
–
Current period
USD 248.62 million
–
248619000 − 220508000 = 28111000 USD
220508000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source248619000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38.52 million
–
Current period
USD 38.13 million
–
38129000 − 38523000 = -394000 USD
38523000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38129000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.46 million
–
Current period
USD 47.88 million
–
47875000 − 40458000 = 7417000 USD
40458000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47875000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.09 million
–
Current period
USD 26.44 million
–
26439000 − 10090000 = 16349000 USD
10090000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26439000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 27962000 | 27092000 Derived | 870000 | 1336000 Derived | -466000 | -11830000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 52866000 | 47364000 Derived | 5502000 | 844000 Derived | 4658000 | -4131000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 85555000 | 67827000 Derived | 17728000 | 11470000 Derived | 6258000 | 3992000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 199826000 | 145698000 Derived | 54128000 | 21520000 Derived | 32608000 | 42152000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 224603000 | 164186000 Derived | 60417000 | 33360000 Derived | 27057000 | 35728000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 233003000 | 265313000 Derived | -32310000 | 45839000 Derived | -78149000 | 35647000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 211661000 | 133841000 Derived | 77820000 | 22167000 Derived | 55653000 | 44895000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 220508000 | 157233000 Derived | 63275000 | 24752000 Derived | 38523000 | 30368000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 248619000 | 189179000 Derived | 59440000 | 21311000 Derived | 38129000 | 21436000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 27962000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 52866000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 85555000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 199826000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 224603000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 233003000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 211661000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 220508000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 248619000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 89.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 61.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 12.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 36.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 28.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -33.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -42.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2147000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 12967000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 24141000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 60512000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 57714000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 61569000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 57365000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 40458000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 47875000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -11830000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4131000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 3992000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 42152000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 35728000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 35647000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 44895000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 30368000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 21436000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 40.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 13.3% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 14.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 31.9% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.83× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.38× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.11× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.8× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 466,000 Exact valueExact value: -466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.98 million Exact valueExact value: 13977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.83 million Calculation and evidence2147000 − 13977000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11830000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.97 million Exact valueExact value: 12967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.1 million Exact valueExact value: 17098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.13 million Calculation and evidence12967000 − 17098000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4131000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 6.26 million Exact valueExact value: 6258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.14 million Exact valueExact value: 24141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.15 million Exact valueExact value: 20149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Calculation and evidence24141000 − 20149000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3992000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 32.61 million Exact valueExact value: 32608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.51 million Exact valueExact value: 60512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.36 million Exact valueExact value: 18360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.15 million Calculation and evidence60512000 − 18360000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 27.06 million Exact valueExact value: 27057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.71 million Exact valueExact value: 57714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.99 million Exact valueExact value: 21986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.73 million Calculation and evidence57714000 − 21986000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35728000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 78.15 million Exact valueExact value: -78149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.57 million Exact valueExact value: 61569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.92 million Exact valueExact value: 25922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.65 million Calculation and evidence61569000 − 25922000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 55.65 million Exact valueExact value: 55653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.37 million Exact valueExact value: 57365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.47 million Exact valueExact value: 12470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.9 million Calculation and evidence57365000 − 12470000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 38.52 million Exact valueExact value: 38523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.46 million Exact valueExact value: 40458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.09 million Exact valueExact value: 10090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.37 million Calculation and evidence40458000 − 10090000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30368000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 38.13 million Exact valueExact value: 38129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.88 million Exact valueExact value: 47875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.44 million Exact valueExact value: 26439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.44 million Calculation and evidence47875000 − 26439000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21436000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 2,712 latest values · 2,712 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001292653, 1292653, IQNT, edgar:1292653, tndm
Also known as INTELIQUENT, INC., Inteliquent, Inc., NEUTRAL TANDEM INC, Neutral Tandem Inc, Neutral Trandem Inc