Revenue
275 thousand USD
2008-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 274987 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-05 to 2008-12-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
275 thousand USD
2008-10-31 · USD
-83.75%
2008-10-31 · %
-189 thousand USD
2008-10-31 · USD
163907 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.83 million USD
2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
-2.38 million USD
2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
16.1 thousand USD
2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-12-12.
Financial data available through: 2008-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1.23 million
–
1225735 − 0 = 1225735 USD
0 USD · 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1225735 USD · 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.78 million
–
-11783731 − -9069110 = -2714621 USD
-9069110 USD · 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-11783731 USD · 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 484,438
–
-484438 − -1249131 = 764693 USD
-1249131 USD · 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-484438 USD · 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11,224
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 11224 = -11224 USD
11224 USD · 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18750 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 12988 Derived | -12988 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | 0 | 80596 Derived | -80596 | 40612 Derived | -121208 | -47308 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | 0 | 9076000 Derived | -9076000 | -6890 Derived | -9069110 | -1260355 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | 1225735 | 12126188 Derived | -10900453 | 883278 Derived | -11783731 | -484438 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1225735 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -889.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -961.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -39.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -18000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 34402 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -47308 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1249131 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -484438 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -47308 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1260355 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -484438 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 14,596.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 80.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 19.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 76.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | −USD 18,750 Exact valueExact value: -18750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: -18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | −USD 12,988 Exact valueExact value: -12988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,402 Exact valueExact value: 34402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | −USD 121,208 Exact valueExact value: -121208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,308 Exact valueExact value: -47308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,308 Calculation and evidence-47308 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -47308 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | −USD 9.07 million Exact valueExact value: -9069110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1249131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,224 Exact valueExact value: 11224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence-1249131 − 11224 USD Exact free cash flow: -1260355 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | −USD 11.78 million Exact valueExact value: -11783731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 484,438 Exact valueExact value: -484438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 484,438 Calculation and evidence-484438 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -484438 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001292521, 1292521, edgar:1292521
Also known as Ameriprint International Ltd.