Revenue
169 million Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 169260000 Unit12 Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-05 to 2015-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
169 million Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
24.59%
2015 Q3 · %
42.7 million Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
41.6 million Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
128886000 Unit12
240000000 Unit12
127565769 Unit1
3.47% · 4.28 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 901.45 million
–
Current period
Unit12 881.04 million
–
881035000 − 901450000 = -20415000 Unit12
901450000 Unit12 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source881035000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 18.99 million
–
Current period
Unit12 56.04 million
–
56037000 − 18988000 = 37049000 Unit12
18988000 Unit12 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56037000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 12.36 million
–
Current period
Unit12 6.54 million
–
6537000 − 12358000 = -5821000 Unit12
12358000 Unit12 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6537000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 924587000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 42758000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 901450000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6630000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 881035000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 49500000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 924587000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 901450000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 881035000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 48665000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 18988000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 56037000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 42758000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 6630000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 49500000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 78.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 48.67 million Exact valueExact value: 48665000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: 5907000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 42.76 million Calculation and evidence48665000 − 5907000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 42758000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 18.99 million Exact valueExact value: 18988000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 12.36 million Exact valueExact value: 12358000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.63 million Calculation and evidence18988000 − 12358000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 6630000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 56.04 million Exact valueExact value: 56037000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: 6537000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 49.5 million Calculation and evidence56037000 − 6537000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 49500000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 2,147 latest values · 2,147 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001292426, 1292426, edgar:1292426
Also known as GFI Group Inc.