Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-31 to 2013-03-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5000 USD
11086000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-115 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-54 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
0 USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-03-29.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 140,000
–
Current period
−USD 115,000
–
-115000 − 140000 = -255000 USD
140000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-115000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24,000
–
Current period
−USD 54,000
–
-54000 − -24000 = -30000 USD
-24000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-54000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 41694000 | 47730000 Derived | -6036000 | 1107000 Derived | -7143000 | -966000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 52244000 | 64175000 Derived | -11931000 | 585000 Derived | -12516000 | -12634000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 51841000 | 75266000 Derived | -23425000 | 66000 Derived | -23491000 | -14737000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 18984000 | 37977000 Derived | -18993000 | -7169000 Derived | -11824000 | -11241000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 14000 | 788000 Derived | -774000 | -386000 Derived | -388000 | -963000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 105000 Derived | -105000 | -6000 Derived | -99000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | -17000 Derived | 17000 | 0 Derived | 17000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 175000 Derived | -175000 | 0 Derived | -175000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 27520000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 41694000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 52244000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 51841000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 18984000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 14000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 51.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -63.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -99.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -22.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -45.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -100% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -5,528.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -22.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -24% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -45.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -62.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2,771.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -24.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -28.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -59.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -6,878.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 728000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -8936000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -11350000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -10536000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -963000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -119000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 71000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -119000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -966000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -12634000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -14737000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -11241000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -963000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 57.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 72.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 199.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 8,100% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: -7143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 728,000 Exact valueExact value: 728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 966,000 Calculation and evidence728000 − 1694000 USD Exact free cash flow: -966000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 12.52 million Exact valueExact value: -12516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.94 million Exact valueExact value: -8936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.63 million Calculation and evidence-8936000 − 3698000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12634000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 23.49 million Exact valueExact value: -23491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.35 million Exact valueExact value: -11350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.74 million Calculation and evidence-11350000 − 3387000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14737000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 11.82 million Exact valueExact value: -11824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.54 million Exact valueExact value: -10536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 705,000 Exact valueExact value: 705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.24 million Calculation and evidence-10536000 − 705000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11241000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 388,000 Exact valueExact value: -388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 963,000 Exact valueExact value: -963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 963,000 Calculation and evidence-963000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -963000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 99,000 Exact valueExact value: -99000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,000 Exact valueExact value: -119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 17,000 Exact valueExact value: 17000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,000 Exact valueExact value: 71000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 175,000 Exact valueExact value: -175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,000 Exact valueExact value: -119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 140,000 Exact valueExact value: 140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,000 Exact valueExact value: -24000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 115,000 Exact valueExact value: -115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,000 Exact valueExact value: -54000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 227 latest values · 227 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001292026, 1292026, edgar:1292026
Also known as Odimo INC, Odimo Inc., Odimo Incorporated