Revenue
191 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 190820 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-04-06 to 2008-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
191 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
-65.57%
2008-06-30 · %
99.5 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
17907 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 81,207
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 81207 = -81207 USD
81207 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 601,512
–
Current period
−USD 532,440
–
-532440 − -601512 = 69072 USD
-601512 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-532440 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 228,621
–
Current period
−USD 114,778
–
-114778 − -228621 = 113843 USD
-228621 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-114778 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 86,618
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 86618 = -86618 USD
86618 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 81207 | 682719 Derived | -601512 | 0 Derived | -601512 | -315239 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 0 | 724051 Derived | -724051 | -191611 Derived | -532440 | -114778 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 81207 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -740.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -740.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -388.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -228621 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -114778 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -315239 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -114778 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 601,512 Exact valueExact value: -601512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 228,621 Exact valueExact value: -228621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,618 Exact valueExact value: 86618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 315,239 Calculation and evidence-228621 − 86618 USD Exact free cash flow: -315239 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 532,440 Exact valueExact value: -532440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114,778 Exact valueExact value: -114778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114,778 Calculation and evidence-114778 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -114778 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001291047, 1291047, edgar:1291047
Also known as INTERNET ACQUISITION GROUP INC