Revenue
0 USD
2014 Q4 · USD
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-01-14 to 2015-02-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1223 USD
159321890 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-18.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 372,107
–
Current period
USD 149,560
–
149560 − 372107 = -222547 USD
372107 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source149560 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49,206
–
Current period
USD 11,810
–
11810 − 49206 = -37396 USD
49206 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11810 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38,093
–
Current period
USD 25,678
–
25678 − 38093 = -12415 USD
38093 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25678 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | 0 | 4624 Derived | -4624 | 64861 Derived | -69485 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | 11181 | 774227 Derived | -763046 | 5919992 Derived | -6683038 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 372107 | 322901 Derived | 49206 | 0 Derived | 49206 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 149560 | 137750 Derived | 11810 | 0 Derived | 11810 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 11181 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 372107 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 149560 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -59.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -6,824.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -59,771.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -62587 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2158742 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 38093 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 25678 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 542.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 947.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 2,083.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.37× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | −USD 69,485 Exact valueExact value: -69485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,587 Exact valueExact value: -62587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | −USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: -6683038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2158742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 49,206 Exact valueExact value: 49206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,093 Exact valueExact value: 38093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 11,810 Exact valueExact value: 11810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,678 Exact valueExact value: 25678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 191 latest values · 191 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001290504, 1290504, edgar:1290504
Also known as CANNABIS STRATEGIC VENTURES, CASCADE ENERGY, INC., Cascade Energy, Inc., PRO-TECH HOLDINGS LTD.