Revenue
3.67 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3666780 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 3.033M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 5.901M.
3.67 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-73.16%
2018 Q3 · %
388 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
1427784 USD
2051028 shares
34.50% · 526 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.3 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-7.81 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-7.13 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
184 thousand USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.9 million
–
Current period
USD 3.03 million
–
3032837 − 5901425 = -2868588 USD
5901425 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3032837 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.81 million
–
-7806055 − -6529487 = -1276568 USD
-6529487 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7806055 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.13 million
–
-7128353 − -6084868 = -1043485 USD
-6084868 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7128353 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 7299830 | 20576016 Derived | -13276186 | -4088838 Derived | -9187348 | -13694459 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 12027528 | 27235473 Derived | -15207945 | -294794 Derived | -14913151 | -15180775 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 17092336 | 30174954 Derived | -13082618 | -223365 Derived | -12859253 | -12815480 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 5901425 | 13052946 Derived | -7151521 | -622034 Derived | -6529487 | -6268410 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3032837 | 11814874 Derived | -8782037 | -975982 Derived | -7806055 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5512764 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 7299830 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 12027528 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 17092336 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 5901425 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3032837 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 32.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 64.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 42.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -48.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -159.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -181.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -126.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -76.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -121.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -289.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -140.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -125.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -124% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -75.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -110.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -257.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -187.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -126.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -75% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -106.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -13099853 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -15080276 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -12652384 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -6084868 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -7128353 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -13694459 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -15180775 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -12815480 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -6268410 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 40.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 47.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 6.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 6.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.11× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.67× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.81× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: -9187348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.1 million Exact valueExact value: -13099853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 594,606 Exact valueExact value: 594606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.69 million Calculation and evidence-13099853 − 594606 USD Exact free cash flow: -13694459 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 14.91 million Exact valueExact value: -14913151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.08 million Exact valueExact value: -15080276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,499 Exact valueExact value: 100499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.18 million Calculation and evidence-15080276 − 100499 USD Exact free cash flow: -15180775 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 12.86 million Exact valueExact value: -12859253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.65 million Exact valueExact value: -12652384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,096 Exact valueExact value: 163096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.82 million Calculation and evidence-12652384 − 163096 USD Exact free cash flow: -12815480 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 23,605 Exact valueExact value: 23605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2861713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143,583 Exact valueExact value: 143583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Calculation and evidence2861713 − 143583 USD Exact free cash flow: 2718130 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3773014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3621253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,076 Exact valueExact value: 48076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Calculation and evidence-3621253 − 48076 USD Exact free cash flow: -3669329 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2092195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2066861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence-2066861 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2066861 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2281457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2073694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,710 Exact valueExact value: 131710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.21 million Calculation and evidence-2073694 − 131710 USD Exact free cash flow: -2205404 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4416609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: -5289416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,182 Exact valueExact value: 23182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.31 million Calculation and evidence-5289416 − 23182 USD Exact free cash flow: -5312598 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: -6529487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: -6084868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183,542 Exact valueExact value: 183542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.27 million Calculation and evidence-6084868 − 183542 USD Exact free cash flow: -6268410 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 7.81 million Exact valueExact value: -7806055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: -7128353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
105 filings · 3,472 latest values · 3,472 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001289850, 1289850, NURO, edgar:1289850, nuro
Also known as NEUROMETRIX, INC., NeuroMetrix, Inc.