Revenue
475 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 475042000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.699B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.522B.
475 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
10.58%
2026 Q2 · %
120 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
115 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
31228000 USD
290000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.81 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
116 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
178 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
17.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
161 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-28.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.52 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.7 billion
–
1699143000 − 1521805000 = 177338000 USD
1521805000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1699143000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 116.63 million
–
Current period
USD 105.04 million
–
105040000 − 116626000 = -11586000 USD
116626000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105040000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 201.32 million
–
Current period
USD 193.39 million
–
193394000 − 201319000 = -7925000 USD
201319000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source193394000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.65 million
–
Current period
USD 10.44 million
–
10437000 − 8651000 = 1786000 USD
8651000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10437000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 797984000 | 723750000 Derived | 74234000 | 36617000 Derived | 37617000 | 115307000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 807745000 | 1015201000 Derived | -207456000 | -37339000 Derived | -170117000 | 75393000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 877999000 | 825903000 Derived | 52096000 | 38450000 Derived | 13646000 | 92722000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 965474000 | 901768000 Derived | 63706000 | 21963000 Derived | 41743000 | 118980000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 871014000 | 899866000 Derived | -28852000 | -5012000 Derived | -23840000 | 128613000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 926958000 | 874119000 Derived | 52839000 | -10148000 Derived | 62987000 | 7116000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1158961000 | 1059201000 Derived | 99760000 | 24208000 Derived | 75552000 | 72853000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1398755000 | 1273407000 Derived | 125348000 | 62869000 Derived | 62479000 | 125818000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1521805000 | 1352986000 Derived | 168819000 | 52193000 Derived | 116626000 | 192668000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1699143000 | 1520573000 Derived | 178570000 | 73530000 Derived | 105040000 | 182957000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 797984000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 807745000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 877999000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 965474000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 871014000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 926958000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1158961000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1398755000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1521805000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1699143000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 25% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 20.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 129243000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 99795000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 101658000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 132220000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 136738000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 17987000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 85400000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 135262000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 201319000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 193394000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 115307000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 75393000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 92722000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 118980000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 128613000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 7116000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 72853000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 125818000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 192668000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 182957000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 37.62 million Exact valueExact value: 37617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.24 million Exact valueExact value: 129243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.94 million Exact valueExact value: 13936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.31 million Calculation and evidence129243000 − 13936000 USD Exact free cash flow: 115307000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 170.12 million Exact valueExact value: -170117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.8 million Exact valueExact value: 99795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.4 million Exact valueExact value: 24402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.39 million Calculation and evidence99795000 − 24402000 USD Exact free cash flow: 75393000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 13.65 million Exact valueExact value: 13646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.66 million Exact valueExact value: 101658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.94 million Exact valueExact value: 8936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.72 million Calculation and evidence101658000 − 8936000 USD Exact free cash flow: 92722000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 41.74 million Exact valueExact value: 41743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.22 million Exact valueExact value: 132220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.24 million Exact valueExact value: 13240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.98 million Calculation and evidence132220000 − 13240000 USD Exact free cash flow: 118980000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 23.84 million Exact valueExact value: -23840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.74 million Exact valueExact value: 136738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.61 million Calculation and evidence136738000 − 8125000 USD Exact free cash flow: 128613000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 62.99 million Exact valueExact value: 62987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.99 million Exact valueExact value: 17987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.87 million Exact valueExact value: 10871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.12 million Calculation and evidence17987000 − 10871000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 75.55 million Exact valueExact value: 75552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.4 million Exact valueExact value: 85400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.55 million Exact valueExact value: 12547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.85 million Calculation and evidence85400000 − 12547000 USD Exact free cash flow: 72853000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 62.48 million Exact valueExact value: 62479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.26 million Exact valueExact value: 135262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: 9444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.82 million Calculation and evidence135262000 − 9444000 USD Exact free cash flow: 125818000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 116.63 million Exact valueExact value: 116626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.32 million Exact valueExact value: 201319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: 8651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192.67 million Calculation and evidence201319000 − 8651000 USD Exact free cash flow: 192668000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 105.04 million Exact valueExact value: 105040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.39 million Exact valueExact value: 193394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.44 million Exact valueExact value: 10437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182.96 million Calculation and evidence193394000 − 10437000 USD Exact free cash flow: 182957000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
211 filings · 6,879 latest values · 6,879 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001289848, 1289848, HURN, edgar:1289848
Also known as HURON CONSULTING GROUP INC., Huron Consulting Group Inc.