Revenue
328 million USD
2010-07-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 328322000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-16 to 2010-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
328 million USD
2010-07-03 · USD
11.66%
2010-07-03 · %
25.7 million USD
2010-07-03 · USD
22.5 million USD
2010-07-03 · USD
32192000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2010-01-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.13 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.05 billion
–
1046107000 − 1133956000 = -87849000 USD
1133956000 USD · 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source1046107000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 69.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.29 million
–
-7293000 − -69143000 = 61850000 USD
-69143000 USD · 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-7293000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.26 million
–
Current period
USD 121.89 million
–
121886000 − 16262000 = 105624000 USD
16262000 USD · 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source121886000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.5 million
–
Current period
USD 8.73 million
–
8733000 − 11498000 = -2765000 USD
11498000 USD · 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source8733000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 779836000 | 711096000 Derived | 68740000 | 44209000 Derived | 24531000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1250054000 | 1154951000 Derived | 95103000 | 87144000 Derived | 7959000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | 1204056000 | 1107840000 Derived | 96216000 | 80462000 Derived | 15754000 | 58958000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29 | 1204056000 | 1107840000 Derived | 96216000 | 80462000 Derived | 15754000 | 58958000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03 | 1133956000 | 1072915000 Derived | 61041000 | 130184000 Derived | -69143000 | 4764000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02 | 1046107000 | 975556000 Derived | 70551000 | 77844000 Derived | -7293000 | 113153000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 779836000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1250054000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1204056000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1204056000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1133956000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1046107000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 60.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 71351000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 71351000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 16262000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 121886000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 58958000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 58958000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 4764000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 113153000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 24.53 million Exact valueExact value: 24531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 68.3 million Exact valueExact value: 68300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: 14648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.65 million Calculation and evidence68300000 − 14648000 USD Exact free cash flow: 53652000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 7.96 million Exact valueExact value: 7959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | USD 15.75 million Exact valueExact value: 15754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.35 million Exact valueExact value: 71351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: 12393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.96 million Calculation and evidence71351000 − 12393000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58958000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29 | USD 15.75 million Exact valueExact value: 15754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.35 million Exact valueExact value: 71351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: 12393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.96 million Calculation and evidence71351000 − 12393000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58958000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03 | −USD 69.14 million Exact valueExact value: -69143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.26 million Exact valueExact value: 16262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: 11498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.76 million Calculation and evidence16262000 − 11498000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4764000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02 | −USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: -7293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.89 million Exact valueExact value: 121886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.73 million Exact valueExact value: 8733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.15 million Calculation and evidence121886000 − 8733000 USD Exact free cash flow: 113153000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001289559, 1289559, edgar:1289559
Also known as AMH Holdings, Inc.