Revenue
0 USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-23 to 2020-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11464834 USD
1272066146 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-117 thousand USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
-428 thousand USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
46.7 thousand USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 407,412
–
Current period
USD 13.17 million
–
13173438 − 407412 = 12766026 USD
407412 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13173438 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.8 million
–
-4796450 − -1888842 = -2907608 USD
-1888842 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4796450 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 3237183 | 8753509 Derived | -5516326 | 4252813 Derived | -9769139 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 4128439 | 10801477 Derived | -6673038 | 1419467 Derived | -8092505 | -4559732 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 5075292 | 8706653 Derived | -3631361 | -2992002 Derived | -639359 | -1831917 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 5992948 | 7237245 Derived | -1244297 | -143696 Derived | -1100601 | -227895 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 3821667 | 4004160 Derived | -182493 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -620360 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 4331051 | 4499998 Derived | -168947 | -408997 Derived | 240050 | 733998 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 5227776 | 4869640 Derived | 358136 | -79799 Derived | 437935 | 687301 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 2131793 Derived | -2131793 | -2234035 Derived | 102242 | -1811644 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 1699346 Derived | -1699346 | -2106758 Derived | 407412 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 3876585 Derived | -3876585 | -17050023 Derived | 13173438 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3237183 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 4128439 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 5075292 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 5992948 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3821667 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 4331051 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 5227776 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | -22.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -36.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 20.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -170.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -161.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -71.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -301.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -196% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -110.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -36.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -4383746 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1517434 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 81458 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -613861 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 779643 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 734035 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1811644 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1888842 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -4796450 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -4559732 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1831917 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -227895 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -620360 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 733998 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 687301 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1811644 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 100.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 89.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 112% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 91.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 106.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 117.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 87.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 81.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 65.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 9.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: -9769139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: -8092505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: -4383746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175,986 Exact valueExact value: 175986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.56 million Calculation and evidence-4383746 − 175986 USD Exact free cash flow: -4559732 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 639,359 Exact valueExact value: -639359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1517434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314,483 Exact valueExact value: 314483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence-1517434 − 314483 USD Exact free cash flow: -1831917 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1100601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,458 Exact valueExact value: 81458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 309,353 Exact valueExact value: 309353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 227,895 Calculation and evidence81458 − 309353 USD Exact free cash flow: -227895 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 613,861 Exact valueExact value: -613861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,499 Exact valueExact value: 6499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 620,360 Calculation and evidence-613861 − 6499 USD Exact free cash flow: -620360 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 240,050 Exact valueExact value: 240050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 779,643 Exact valueExact value: 779643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,645 Exact valueExact value: 45645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 733,998 Calculation and evidence779643 − 45645 USD Exact free cash flow: 733998 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 437,935 Exact valueExact value: 437935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 734,035 Exact valueExact value: 734035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,734 Exact valueExact value: 46734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 687,301 Calculation and evidence734035 − 46734 USD Exact free cash flow: 687301 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 102,242 Exact valueExact value: 102242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1811644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Calculation and evidence-1811644 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1811644 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 407,412 Exact valueExact value: 407412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1888842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 13.17 million Exact valueExact value: 13173438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4796450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 2,420 latest values · 2,447 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001289496, 1289496, edgar:1289496
Also known as CBA Florida, Inc., Cord Blood America, Inc.