Revenue
28.4 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28409000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-15 to 2010-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
28.4 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
4.54%
2010-09-30 · %
23.4 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
22.4 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
32991000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
116 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
19.9 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
25.3 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
3.75 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
21.5 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 125.68 million
–
Current period
USD 129.58 million
–
129583000 − 125681000 = 3902000 USD
125681000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source129583000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45.18 million
–
Current period
USD 32.46 million
–
32460000 − 45180000 = -12720000 USD
45180000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32460000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 89.19 million
–
Current period
USD 58.25 million
–
58250000 − 89194000 = -30944000 USD
89194000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58250000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.35 million
–
Current period
USD 2.79 million
–
2789000 − 5345000 = -2556000 USD
5345000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2789000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 16357000 | 13817000 Derived | 2540000 | 261000 Derived | 2279000 | 2313000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 32179000 | 21804000 Derived | 10375000 | 1186000 Derived | 9189000 | 19222000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 87688000 | 54278000 Derived | 33410000 | -9171000 Derived | 42581000 | 54913000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 159889000 | 84908000 Derived | 74981000 | 9695000 Derived | 65286000 | 27754000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 101657000 | 73339000 Derived | 28318000 | -1410000 Derived | 29728000 | 63137000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 105794000 | 80630000 Derived | 25164000 | -3478000 Derived | 28642000 | 33805000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 125681000 | 72613000 Derived | 53068000 | 7888000 Derived | 45180000 | 83849000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 129583000 | 87496000 Derived | 42087000 | 9627000 Derived | 32460000 | 55461000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 16357000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 32179000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 87688000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 159889000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 101657000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 105794000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 125681000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 129583000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 96.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 172.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 82.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -36.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 32.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 38.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 46.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 27.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 42.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 48.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 40.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 35.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 25% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 59.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 62.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 62.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 32% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 66.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 42.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2969000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 19839000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 58973000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 54569000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 64682000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 36121000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 89194000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 58250000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2313000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 19222000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 54913000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 27754000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 63137000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 33805000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 83849000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 55461000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 26.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 10.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 9.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 7.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 16.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 13.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.17× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.1× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.64× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.18× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: 2969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 656,000 Exact valueExact value: 656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Calculation and evidence2969000 − 656000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2313000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.84 million Exact valueExact value: 19839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 617,000 Exact valueExact value: 617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.22 million Calculation and evidence19839000 − 617000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19222000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 42.58 million Exact valueExact value: 42581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.97 million Exact valueExact value: 58973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.91 million Calculation and evidence58973000 − 4060000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54913000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 65.29 million Exact valueExact value: 65286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.57 million Exact valueExact value: 54569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.82 million Exact valueExact value: 26815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.75 million Calculation and evidence54569000 − 26815000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27754000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 29.73 million Exact valueExact value: 29728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.68 million Exact valueExact value: 64682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.14 million Calculation and evidence64682000 − 1545000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63137000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 28.64 million Exact valueExact value: 28642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.12 million Exact valueExact value: 36121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.81 million Calculation and evidence36121000 − 2316000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33805000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 45.18 million Exact valueExact value: 45180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.19 million Exact valueExact value: 89194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: 5345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.85 million Calculation and evidence89194000 − 5345000 USD Exact free cash flow: 83849000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 32.46 million Exact valueExact value: 32460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.25 million Exact valueExact value: 58250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.46 million Calculation and evidence58250000 − 2789000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55461000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001289434, 1289434, edgar:1289434