Revenue
7.67 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7670000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 32.38M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 26.92M.
7.67 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-59.56%
2026 Q2 · %
-3.68 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
10491000 USD
18429177 Unit12
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26.92 million
–
Current period
USD 32.38 million
–
32377000 − 26918000 = 5459000 USD
26918000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32377000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.64 million
–
-21643000 − -24045000 = 2402000 USD
-24045000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21643000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.69 million
–
-13685000 − -8497000 = -5188000 USD
-8497000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13685000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 31144100 | 37063697 Derived | -5919597 | -32187 Derived | -5887410 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 29346617 | 31803656 Derived | -2457039 | -2573795 Derived | 116756 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 28902550 | 33729409 Derived | -4826859 | -235575 Derived | -4591284 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 26630035 | 33343850 Derived | -6713815 | -67356 Derived | -6646459 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 35021000 | 47909000 Derived | -12888000 | -2172000 Derived | -10716000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 28147000 | 46923000 Derived | -18776000 | -484000 Derived | -18292000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 26771000 | 48610000 Derived | -21839000 | -1126000 Derived | -20713000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 26918000 | 51657000 Derived | -24739000 | -694000 Derived | -24045000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 32377000 | 54489000 Derived | -22112000 | -469000 Derived | -21643000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 31144100 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 29346617 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 28902550 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 26630035 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 35021000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 28147000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 26771000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 26918000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 32377000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -7.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 31.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -19.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -19% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -36.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -66.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -81.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -91.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -68.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -25% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -65% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -77.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -89.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -66.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -4674567 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2546582 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4616680 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -3511772 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2946000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -8415000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -9139000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -8497000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -13685000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 293.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 40.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 47.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 75.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 64.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.88× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.87× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: -5887410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4674567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 116,756 Exact valueExact value: 116756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2546582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: -4591284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: -4616680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: -6646459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: -3511772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 10.72 million Exact valueExact value: -10716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 18.29 million Exact valueExact value: -18292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: -8415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 20.71 million Exact valueExact value: -20713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.14 million Exact valueExact value: -9139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 24.05 million Exact valueExact value: -24045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: -8497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 21.64 million Exact valueExact value: -21643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.69 million Exact valueExact value: -13685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
115 filings · 4,778 latest values · 4,778 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001289340, 1289340, STXS, edgar:1289340, stxs
Also known as STEREOTAXIS, INC., STEREOTAXIS, INC, STEREOTAXIS, INC., Stereotaxis, Inc.