Revenue
0 USD
2026-06-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.
2100000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
-16.7 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
-1.84 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.82 million
–
-19822000 − 7514000 = -27336000 USD
7514000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-19822000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 754,000
–
Current period
−USD 489,000
–
-489000 − 754000 = -1243000 USD
754000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-489000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
-0 − -0 = 0 USD
-0 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-0 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 3634000 Derived | -3634000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | 0 | 4021000 Derived | -4021000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30321000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 0 | 4488000 Derived | -4488000 | -91076000 Derived | 86588000 | 64701000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 0 | 5096000 Derived | -5096000 | -123097000 Derived | 118001000 | 130055000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26 | 0 | 7882000 Derived | -7882000 | -200563000 Derived | 192681000 | 194184000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25 | 0 | 6232000 Derived | -6232000 | -365729000 Derived | 359497000 | 280267000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-12-26 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 7109000 Derived | -7109000 | -176468000 Derived | 169359000 | 205854000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 0 | 3545000 Derived | -3545000 | -45121000 Derived | 41576000 | 54133000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 0 | 3281000 Derived | -3281000 | -10795000 Derived | 7514000 | 754000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 | 0 | 3413000 Derived | -3413000 | 16409000 Derived | -19822000 | -489000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 8300000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 30321000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 64708000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 130098000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 194190000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 280267000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 205907000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 54142000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 754000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -489000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 8300000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 30321000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 64701000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 130055000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 194184000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 280267000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 205854000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 54133000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 754000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -489000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 13.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 5.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 5.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 4.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 26.14× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.51× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.95× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 26.64× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 31.65× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.19× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.48× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 23.33× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: 8300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.3 million Calculation and evidence8300000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 8300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 30.32 million Exact valueExact value: 30321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.32 million Calculation and evidence30321000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 30321000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | USD 86.59 million Exact valueExact value: 86588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.71 million Exact valueExact value: 64708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.7 million Calculation and evidence64708000 − 7000 USD Exact free cash flow: 64701000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | USD 118 million Exact valueExact value: 118001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.1 million Exact valueExact value: 130098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,000 Exact valueExact value: 43000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.06 million Calculation and evidence130098000 − 43000 USD Exact free cash flow: 130055000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26 | USD 192.68 million Exact valueExact value: 192681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.19 million Exact valueExact value: 194190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,000 Exact valueExact value: 6000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.18 million Calculation and evidence194190000 − 6000 USD Exact free cash flow: 194184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25 | USD 359.5 million Exact valueExact value: 359497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280.27 million Exact valueExact value: 280267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280.27 million Calculation and evidence280267000 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: 280267000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-12-26 – 2022-12-31 | USD 169.36 million Exact valueExact value: 169359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205.91 million Exact valueExact value: 205907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,000 Exact valueExact value: 53000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205.85 million Calculation and evidence205907000 − 53000 USD Exact free cash flow: 205854000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | USD 41.58 million Exact valueExact value: 41576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.14 million Exact valueExact value: 54142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: 9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.13 million Calculation and evidence54142000 − 9000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54133000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | USD 7.51 million Exact valueExact value: 7514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 754,000 Exact valueExact value: 754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 754,000 Calculation and evidence754000 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: 754000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 | −USD 19.82 million Exact valueExact value: -19822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 489,000 Exact valueExact value: -489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 489,000 Calculation and evidence-489000 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -489000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 2,958 latest values · 2,958 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001289237, 1289237, USPB, edgar:1289237, uspb
Also known as U. S. PREMIUM BEEF, LLC, U. S. PREMIUM BEEF, LLC, U. S. Premium Beef, Inc., U. S. Premium Beef, LLC, U.S. PREMIUM BEEF, LLC