AI TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC.

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-17 to 2026-01-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
533 thousand USD Source
Exact value

532545 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.6 million shares Source
Exact value

1603413 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-29.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 17,985

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 17,985

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    17985 − 0 = 17985 USD

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    17985 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 289,112

    Prior period

    −USD 513,305

    –

    Current period

    −USD 802,417

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -802417 − -513305 = -289112 USD

    -513305 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -802417 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 11,815

    Prior period

    −USD 461,261

    –

    Current period

    −USD 449,446

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -449446 − -461261 = 11815 USD

    -461261 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -449446 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 17,985 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1,683 9.4% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 822,517 4,573% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 806,215 −4,483% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 3,798 −21% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 802,417 −4,462% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 449,446 −2,499% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,583% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 408481 Derived -408481 -407 Derived -408074 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 408481 Derived -408481 -407 Derived -408074 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 504349 Derived -504349 -137 Derived -504212 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 513446 Derived -513446 -141 Derived -513305 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3117985 824200 Derived -806215 -3798 Derived -802417 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 18K 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.4K14.6K9.7K4.9K0.019992004200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue17985

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -4,482.7% 2007
Net margin -4,461.6% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.359%-941%-2,241%-3,541%-4,841%19992004200520062007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating margin-4,482.7%
1999Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net margin-4,461.6%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -449.4K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36.9K-96.9K-230.6K-364.4K-498.2K19992004200520062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow-454335
2005Operating cash flow-431417
2006Operating cash flow-461261
2007Operating cash flow-449446

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

21.87× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.62×17.72×11.81×5.91×0.00×1999-12-312004200520062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Current assets / current liabilities14.67×
2005Current assets / current liabilities3.38×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.77×
2007Current assets / current liabilities21.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 408,074
Exact value

Exact value: -408074 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -408074 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 310,189
Exact value

Exact value: -310189 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -310189 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,066
Exact value

Exact value: -2066 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -2066 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 408,074
Exact value

Exact value: -408074 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -408074 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 454,335
Exact value

Exact value: -454335 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -454335 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 504,212
Exact value

Exact value: -504212 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -504212 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 431,417
Exact value

Exact value: -431417 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -431417 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 513,305
Exact value

Exact value: -513305 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -513305 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 461,261
Exact value

Exact value: -461261 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -461261 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 802,417
Exact value

Exact value: -802417 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -802417 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 449,446
Exact value

Exact value: -449446 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -449446 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 86 latest values · 86 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001289047, 1289047, edgar:1289047

Also known as AI TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC., AI Technology Group Inc., AI Technology Group, Inc, ENERGENX, INC., Edward II Inc