Revenue
774 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 774231 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-18 to 2009-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
774 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-421.51%
2009-06-30 · %
-1.13 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
1444342 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.92 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-20.2 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-3.51 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.69 million
–
Current period
USD 9.26 million
–
9259130 − 5692907 = 3566223 USD
5692907 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9259130 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.73 million
–
-19726431 − -6601224 = -13125207 USD
-6601224 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19726431 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.71 million
–
-1707144 − 1505660 = -3212804 USD
1505660 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1707144 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 195786 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -183196 | -576727 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 292245 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1020568 | -31087 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 640193 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1020568 | -1616626 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 5692907 | 9451695 Derived | -3758788 | 2842436 Derived | -6601224 | -20640188 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 9259130 | 17076090 Derived | -7816960 | 11909471 Derived | -19726431 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 195786 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 292245 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 640193 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 5692907 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 9259130 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 49.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 119.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 789.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 62.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -66% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -84.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -93.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -349.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -159.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -116% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -213% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -294.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -252.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -362.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -537112 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 66306 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -283913 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1505660 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1707144 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -576727 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -31087 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1616626 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -20640188 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 12.1% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.63× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 75,170 Exact valueExact value: -75170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,584 Exact valueExact value: -43584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,200 Exact valueExact value: 58200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101,784 Calculation and evidence-43584 − 58200 USD Exact free cash flow: -101784 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 183,196 Exact valueExact value: -183196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 537,112 Exact valueExact value: -537112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,615 Exact valueExact value: 39615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 576,727 Calculation and evidence-537112 − 39615 USD Exact free cash flow: -576727 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1020568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,306 Exact valueExact value: 66306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,393 Exact valueExact value: 97393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,087 Calculation and evidence66306 − 97393 USD Exact free cash flow: -31087 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1020568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,913 Exact valueExact value: -283913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1332713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence-283913 − 1332713 USD Exact free cash flow: -1616626 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6601224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1505660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.15 million Exact valueExact value: 22145848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.64 million Calculation and evidence1505660 − 22145848 USD Exact free cash flow: -20640188 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 19.73 million Exact valueExact value: -19726431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1707144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001288946, 1288946, edgar:1288946
Also known as NUTEK OIL INC.