Revenue
31.3 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31302000 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-16 to 2011-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
31.3 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
40.9%
2011 Q3 · %
15.8 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
37955000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 133.56 million
–
Current period
USD 130.62 million
–
130619197 − 133558761 = -2939564 USD
133558761 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source130619197 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55.75 million
–
Current period
USD 60.55 million
–
60550495 − 55748886 = 4801609 USD
55748886 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60550495 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.46 million
–
Current period
USD 4.47 million
–
4474546 − 17456371 = -12981825 USD
17456371 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4474546 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 104507655 | 75050000 Derived | 29457655 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19613174 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 133558761 | 94461951 Derived | 39096810 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38292515 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 130619197 | 90424976 Derived | 40194221 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 56075949 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 104507655 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 133558761 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 130619197 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 27.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 28.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 29.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 30.8% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 28.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 42.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 38127587 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 55748886 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 60550495 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -19613174 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 38292515 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 56075949 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 189,836 Exact valueExact value: 189836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.36 million Exact valueExact value: 24357586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.17 million Calculation and evidence189836 − 24357586 USD Exact free cash flow: -24167750 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 26.74 million Exact valueExact value: 26741690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.51 million Exact valueExact value: 35511251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.77 million Calculation and evidence26741690 − 35511251 USD Exact free cash flow: -8769561 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 38.13 million Exact valueExact value: 38127587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.74 million Exact valueExact value: 57740761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.61 million Calculation and evidence38127587 − 57740761 USD Exact free cash flow: -19613174 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 55.75 million Exact valueExact value: 55748886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.46 million Exact valueExact value: 17456371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.29 million Calculation and evidence55748886 − 17456371 USD Exact free cash flow: 38292515 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 60.55 million Exact valueExact value: 60550495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4474546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.08 million Calculation and evidence60550495 − 4474546 USD Exact free cash flow: 56075949 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 175 latest values · 175 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001288924, 1288924, edgar:1288924
Also known as River Rock Entertainment Authority