Revenue
76.5 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-20 to 2018-11-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
76.5 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-193.53%
2017 Q4 · %
-1.73 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-10.6 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
328419 USD
3583175 shares
240.96% · 2.53 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
101 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-162 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-499 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-26.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 100,663
–
100663 − 0 = 100663 USD
0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100663 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 84,413
–
Current period
−USD 162,347
–
-162347 − -84413 = -77934 USD
-84413 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-162347 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 139,684
–
Current period
−USD 498,564
–
-498564 − -139684 = -358880 USD
-139684 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-498564 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 9,631
–
9631 − 0 = 9631 USD
0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9631 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 10569830 | 9008677 Derived | 1561153 | -91360 Derived | 1652513 | 2088557 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 10997101 | 8882403 Derived | 2114698 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1672789 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 13039832 | 11025065 Derived | 2014767 | 115201 Derived | 1899566 | 2014845 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 10204775 | 10554171 Derived | -349396 | 6223512 Derived | -6572908 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 137430 Derived | -137430 | -36052 Derived | -101378 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 76051 Derived | -76051 | 0 Derived | -76051 | 0 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -73665 | 0 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -74147 | -50777 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 85643 Derived | -85643 | -1230 Derived | -84413 | -139684 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 100663 | 375899 Derived | -275236 | -112889 Derived | -162347 | -508195 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 10569830 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 10997101 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 13039832 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 10204775 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 100663 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | 121% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 18.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -21.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -273.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -64.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -161.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -504.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 2556250 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1869791 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2104273 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -5963053 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -50777 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -139684 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -498564 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 2088557 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1672789 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2014845 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -50777 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -139684 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -508195 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 27.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,279.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 1,613.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1652513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2556250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 467,693 Exact valueExact value: 467693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence2556250 − 467693 USD Exact free cash flow: 2088557 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1869791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197,002 Exact valueExact value: 197002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Calculation and evidence1869791 − 197002 USD Exact free cash flow: 1672789 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1899566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2104273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,428 Exact valueExact value: 89428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence2104273 − 89428 USD Exact free cash flow: 2014845 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 6.57 million Exact valueExact value: -6572908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: -5963053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 101,378 Exact valueExact value: -101378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 76,051 Exact valueExact value: -76051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 73,665 Exact valueExact value: -73665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 74,147 Exact valueExact value: -74147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,777 Exact valueExact value: -50777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,777 Calculation and evidence-50777 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -50777 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 84,413 Exact valueExact value: -84413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139,684 Exact valueExact value: -139684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139,684 Calculation and evidence-139684 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -139684 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 162,347 Exact valueExact value: -162347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 498,564 Exact valueExact value: -498564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,631 Exact valueExact value: 9631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 508,195 Calculation and evidence-498564 − 9631 USD Exact free cash flow: -508195 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 1,508 latest values · 1,501 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001288195, 1288195, edgar:1288195
Also known as FINANCIAL TELECOM LIMITED USA INC, FINANCIAL TELECOM LTD USA INC, IGS Capital Group Ltd, MKA Capital, Inc., Sancon Resources Recovery, Inc.