Revenue
110 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 109571000 USD Source
169 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-05 to 2022-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
110 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
3.03%
2022 Q3 · %
1.39 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
1.06 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
22834000 USD
60151000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 368.52 million
–
Current period
USD 377.44 million
–
377438000 − 368524000 = 8914000 USD
368524000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source377438000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.27 million
–
-4271000 − -8182000 = 3911000 USD
-8182000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4271000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.66 million
–
-12663000 − 12310000 = -24973000 USD
12310000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12663000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.84 million
–
Current period
USD 1.7 million
–
1697000 − 1843000 = -146000 USD
1843000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1697000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 501456000 | 505315000 Derived | -3859000 | 2158000 Derived | -6017000 | -15353000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 480781000 | 475534000 Derived | 5247000 | 33464000 Derived | -28217000 | -8848000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 576681000 | 544223000 Derived | 32458000 | 30829000 Derived | 1629000 | 17669000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 544760000 | 546430000 Derived | -1670000 | 12831000 Derived | -14501000 | -9547000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 516012000 | 529662000 Derived | -13650000 | 20162000 Derived | -33812000 | 6466000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 483736000 | 484292000 Derived | -556000 | -27922000 Derived | 27366000 | -12895000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 428679000 | 449642000 Derived | -20963000 | 10498000 Derived | -31461000 | -28224000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 376437000 | 357891000 Derived | 18546000 | 4462000 Derived | 14084000 | 6043000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 368524000 | 358025000 Derived | 10499000 | 18681000 Derived | -8182000 | 10467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 377438000 | 368178000 Derived | 9260000 | 13531000 Derived | -4271000 | -14360000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 501456000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 480781000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 576681000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 544760000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 516012000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 483736000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 428679000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 376437000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 368524000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 377438000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -10470000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -6471000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 21433000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 536000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 8829000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -11011000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -25897000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 9979000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 12310000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -12663000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -15353000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -8848000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 17669000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -9547000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 6466000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -12895000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -28224000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 6043000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 10467000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -14360000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 57.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 66.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 80.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 63.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: -6017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.47 million Exact valueExact value: -10470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: 4883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.35 million Calculation and evidence-10470000 − 4883000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 28.22 million Exact valueExact value: -28217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: -6471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.85 million Calculation and evidence-6471000 − 2377000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.43 million Exact valueExact value: 21433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.67 million Calculation and evidence21433000 − 3764000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17669000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 14.5 million Exact valueExact value: -14501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536,000 Exact valueExact value: 536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.08 million Exact valueExact value: 10083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.55 million Calculation and evidence536000 − 10083000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9547000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 33.81 million Exact valueExact value: -33812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: 8829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.47 million Calculation and evidence8829000 − 2363000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6466000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 27.37 million Exact valueExact value: 27366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.01 million Exact valueExact value: -11011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.9 million Calculation and evidence-11011000 − 1884000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 31.46 million Exact valueExact value: -31461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.9 million Exact valueExact value: -25897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.22 million Calculation and evidence-25897000 − 2327000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28224000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 14.08 million Exact valueExact value: 14084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.98 million Exact valueExact value: 9979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.04 million Calculation and evidence9979000 − 3936000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: -8182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: 12310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.47 million Calculation and evidence12310000 − 1843000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.66 million Exact valueExact value: -12663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.36 million Calculation and evidence-12663000 − 1697000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14360000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
169 filings · 5,494 latest values · 5,494 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001287808, 1287808, HIL, edgar:1287808
Also known as ARPEGGIO ACQUISITION CORP, HILL INTERNATIONAL, INC., Hill International, Inc.