Revenue
126 million USD
2018 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 126075000 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-06-23 to 2018-07-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14782000 USD
504300000 USD
16427603 shares
0.53% · 86.3 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-07-26.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 471.32 million
–
Current period
USD 481.05 million
–
481048000 − 471317000 = 9731000 USD
471317000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source481048000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.65 million
–
-14646000 − -21618000 = 6972000 USD
-21618000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14646000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.51 million
–
Current period
USD 24.72 million
–
24715000 − 36509000 = -11794000 USD
36509000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24715000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 615426000 | 714510000 Derived | -99084000 | 51128000 Derived | -150212000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 638139000 | 555494000 Derived | 82645000 | 56049000 Derived | 26596000 | 38040000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 548334000 | 503070000 Derived | 45264000 | 118350000 Derived | -73086000 | -7194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 586960000 | 525859000 Derived | 61101000 | 52911000 Derived | 8190000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 538740000 | 522344000 Derived | 16396000 | 34431000 Derived | -18035000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 546892000 | 493520000 Derived | 53372000 | 49219000 Derived | 4153000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 542932000 | 482747000 Derived | 60185000 | 67567000 Derived | -7382000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 477243000 | 431229000 Derived | 46014000 | 50394000 Derived | -4380000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 471317000 | 425177000 Derived | 46140000 | 67758000 Derived | -21618000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 481048000 | 426266000 Derived | 54782000 | 69428000 Derived | -14646000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 615426000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 638139000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 548334000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 586960000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 538740000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 546892000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 542932000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 477243000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 471317000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 481048000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 77068000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 20734000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 45208000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 39322000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 36114000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 8834000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 33287000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 36509000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 24715000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 38040000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -7194000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 26.6 million Exact valueExact value: 26596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.07 million Exact valueExact value: 77068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.03 million Exact valueExact value: 39028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.04 million Calculation and evidence77068000 − 39028000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38040000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 19.53 million Exact valueExact value: 19532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 73.09 million Exact valueExact value: -73086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.73 million Exact valueExact value: 20734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.93 million Exact valueExact value: 27928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.19 million Calculation and evidence20734000 − 27928000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: 8190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.21 million Exact valueExact value: 45208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 18.04 million Exact valueExact value: -18035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.32 million Exact valueExact value: 39322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.11 million Exact valueExact value: 36114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: -7382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: 8834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: -4380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.29 million Exact valueExact value: 33287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 21.62 million Exact valueExact value: -21618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.51 million Exact valueExact value: 36509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: -14646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.72 million Exact valueExact value: 24715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 3,742 latest values · 3,742 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001287151, 1287151, XRM, edgar:1287151
Also known as XERIUM TECHNOLOGIES INC