Revenue
18.9 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 117.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 100.2M.
18.9 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-7.6%
2018 Q4 · %
2.79 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-1.44 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
129783000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-22.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 100.19 million
–
Current period
USD 117.93 million
–
117934000 − 100188000 = 17746000 USD
100188000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source117934000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 45.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 87.45 million
–
-87446000 − -45065000 = -42381000 USD
-45065000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-87446000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.9 million
–
-3900000 − -3068000 = -832000 USD
-3068000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.85 million
–
Current period
USD 69.24 million
–
69240000 − 18850000 = 50390000 USD
18850000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69240000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 58866000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 727000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 54280000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5598000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 68354000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9870000 | -6255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 58410000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32653000 | 2589000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 27883000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25153000 | -30492000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 45051000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -157674000 | -63591000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 85016000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -43104000 | -20781000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 95160000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -34958000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 100188000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -45065000 | -21918000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 117934000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -87446000 | -73140000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 58866000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 54280000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 68354000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 58410000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 27883000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 45051000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 85016000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 95160000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 100188000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 117934000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 25.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -14.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -52.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 61.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 88.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -55.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -90.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -350% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -50.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -45% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -74.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -109.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -141.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -62% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 5387000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1578000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 8638000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 14143000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -18921000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -50945000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1179000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1013000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3068000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -3900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 727000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -5598000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -6255000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 2589000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -30492000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -63591000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -20781000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -21918000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -73140000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 25.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 30.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 48.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 60% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 67.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 46.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: 5387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 727,000 Calculation and evidence5387000 − 4660000 USD Exact free cash flow: 727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.6 million Calculation and evidence1578000 − 7176000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5598000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 9.87 million Exact valueExact value: -9870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.64 million Exact valueExact value: 8638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.89 million Exact valueExact value: 14893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.26 million Calculation and evidence8638000 − 14893000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 32.65 million Exact valueExact value: -32653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.14 million Exact valueExact value: 14143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.55 million Exact valueExact value: 11554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Calculation and evidence14143000 − 11554000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 25.15 million Exact valueExact value: -25153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.92 million Exact valueExact value: -18921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: 11571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.49 million Calculation and evidence-18921000 − 11571000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30492000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 157.67 million Exact valueExact value: -157674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.95 million Exact valueExact value: -50945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.65 million Exact valueExact value: 12646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.59 million Calculation and evidence-50945000 − 12646000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63591000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 43.1 million Exact valueExact value: -43104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.6 million Exact valueExact value: 19602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.78 million Calculation and evidence-1179000 − 19602000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20781000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 34.96 million Exact valueExact value: -34958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 45.07 million Exact valueExact value: -45065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.85 million Exact valueExact value: 18850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.92 million Calculation and evidence-3068000 − 18850000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21918000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 87.45 million Exact valueExact value: -87446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: -3900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.24 million Exact valueExact value: 69240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73.14 million Calculation and evidence-3900000 − 69240000 USD Exact free cash flow: -73140000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
278 filings · 782 latest values · 782 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001286973, 1286973, USAS, edgar:1286973
Also known as AMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER CORPORATION, Americas Gold & Silver Corp, Americas Silver Corp, SCORPIO MINING CORP