Revenue
50 million Unit_Standard_USD_25YYHM0F-UirbOgM-oJA0A
2021 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_25YYHM0F-UirbOgM-oJA0A
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 49980729 Unit_Standard_USD_25YYHM0F-UirbOgM-oJA0A Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-29 to 2021-09-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
50 million Unit_Standard_USD_25YYHM0F-UirbOgM-oJA0A
2021 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_25YYHM0F-UirbOgM-oJA0A
9.9%
2021 Q3 · %
3337000 Unit_Standard_USD_25YYHM0F-UirbOgM-oJA0A
8131904 Unit_Standard_USD_25YYHM0F-UirbOgM-oJA0A
64812107 shares
67.81% · 26.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.59 million USD
2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-09-14.
Financial data available through: 2020-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 106.83 million
–
Current period
Unit12 76.03 million
–
76029841 − 106827445 = -30797604 Unit12
106827445 Unit12 · 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76029841 Unit12 · 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 419,859
–
Current period
−Unit12 4.82 million
–
-4823829 − -419859 = -4403970 Unit12
-419859 Unit12 · 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4823829 Unit12 · 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31 | 149418044 | 123519456 Derived | 25898588 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | 115660469 | 108249187 Derived | 7411282 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | 109605544 | 104111311 Derived | 5494233 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31 | 109917652 | 102613057 Derived | 7304595 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | 108472054 | 107578499 Derived | 893555 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | 106827445 | 112209990 Derived | -5382545 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | 76029841 | 90399610 Derived | -14369769 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 149418044 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 115660469 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 109605544 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 109917652 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 108472054 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 106827445 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 76029841 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -22.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -28.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2014-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-10-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 28925562 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 9889898 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 11949835 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 12249974 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 7527372 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -419859 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -4823829 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 28.93 million Exact valueExact value: 28925562 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 9.89 million Exact valueExact value: 9889898 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 11.95 million Exact valueExact value: 11949835 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 12.25 million Exact valueExact value: 12249974 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: 7527372 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 419,859 Exact valueExact value: -419859 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: -4823829 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 4,513 latest values · 4,513 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001286964, 1286964, NA, edgar:1286964
Also known as GENERATION II ETHANOL LLC, HERON LAKE BIOENERGY, LLC, Heron Lake BioEnergy, LLC