Revenue
73.2 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 73151000 USD Source
85 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-05 to 2019-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
73.2 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-8.98%
2019 Q3 · %
4.82 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
43515000 USD
362676000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
307 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-120 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-19.7 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
6.98 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 338.23 million
–
Current period
USD 316.13 million
–
316126000 − 338227000 = -22101000 USD
338227000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source316126000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 75.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 72.7 million
–
-72699000 − -75158000 = 2459000 USD
-75158000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-72699000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.98 million
–
Current period
USD 26.46 million
–
26457000 − 14976000 = 11481000 USD
14976000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26457000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 181203000 | 168637000 Derived | 12566000 | 16954000 Derived | -4388000 | 12205000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 197292000 | 194025000 Derived | 3267000 | 4714000 Derived | -1447000 | -4772000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 228388000 | 218553000 Derived | 9835000 | 19550000 Derived | -9715000 | -574000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 242606000 | 228765000 Derived | 13841000 | 16854000 Derived | -3013000 | 27022000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 255526000 | 250921000 Derived | 4605000 | 24205000 Derived | -19600000 | 28091000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 300427000 | 284522000 Derived | 15905000 | 25694000 Derived | -9789000 | 11050000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 320319000 | 318129000 Derived | 2190000 | 25581000 Derived | -23391000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 326230000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -30483000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 338227000 | 395661000 Derived | -57434000 | 17724000 Derived | -75158000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 316126000 | 360020000 Derived | -43894000 | 28805000 Derived | -72699000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 181203000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 197292000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 228388000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 242606000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 255526000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 300427000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 320319000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 326230000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 338227000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 316126000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -6.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -17% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -23% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 14729000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 3106000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 5466000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 31896000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 35077000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 19448000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4062000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 22767000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 14976000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 26457000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 12205000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -4772000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -574000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 27022000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 28091000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 11050000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 86.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 88.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 89.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 92.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 88.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 88% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 89.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 94.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 100.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.38× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.73 million Exact valueExact value: 14729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.21 million Calculation and evidence14729000 − 2524000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.88 million Exact valueExact value: 7878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.77 million Calculation and evidence3106000 − 7878000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4772000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 9.72 million Exact valueExact value: -9715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: 6040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 574,000 Calculation and evidence5466000 − 6040000 USD Exact free cash flow: -574000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.9 million Exact valueExact value: 31896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.02 million Calculation and evidence31896000 − 4874000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 19.6 million Exact valueExact value: -19600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.08 million Exact valueExact value: 35077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: 6986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.09 million Calculation and evidence35077000 − 6986000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 9.79 million Exact valueExact value: -9789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.45 million Exact valueExact value: 19448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: 8398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.05 million Calculation and evidence19448000 − 8398000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11050000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 23.39 million Exact valueExact value: -23391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 30.48 million Exact valueExact value: -30483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.77 million Exact valueExact value: 22767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 75.16 million Exact valueExact value: -75158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.98 million Exact valueExact value: 14976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 72.7 million Exact valueExact value: -72699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.46 million Exact valueExact value: 26457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 6,434 latest values · 6,434 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001286131, 1286131, STON, edgar:1286131
Also known as STONEMOR PARTNERS LP