Revenue
18.3 million USD
2022 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18277000 USD Source
457 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-01-27 to 2025-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
15508000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.53 million
–
Current period
USD 18.28 million
–
18277000 − 7526000 = 10751000 USD
7526000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18277000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.06 million
–
Current period
USD 16.73 million
–
16729000 − -8062000 = 24791000 USD
-8062000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16729000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 162,000
–
Current period
USD 699,000
–
699000 − 162000 = 537000 USD
162000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source699000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 7526000 | 17566000 Derived | -10040000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8224000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 18277000 | 23138000 Derived | -4861000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16030000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 7526000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 18277000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 142.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -133.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -109.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 87.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -8062000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 16729000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -8224000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 16030000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 27% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: -8062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,000 Exact valueExact value: 162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.22 million Calculation and evidence-8062000 − 162000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8224000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 16.73 million Exact valueExact value: 16729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 699,000 Exact valueExact value: 699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.03 million Calculation and evidence16729000 − 699000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16030000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
457 filings · 381 latest values · 381 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001285786, 1285786, EMX, edgar:1285786, emx
Also known as EMX ROYALTY CORPORATION, EMX ROYALTY Corp, EMX Royalty Corp, EURASIAN MINERALS INC