Revenue
26.3 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26340 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-31 to 2016-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
26.3 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-1,550.75%
2016 Q3 · %
-48 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
0 USD
250060616 shares
-72.29% · -652 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
107 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-2.7 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-648 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
0 USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.58 million
–
Current period
USD 191,375
–
191375 − 2579569 = -2388194 USD
2579569 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source191375 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 3 million
–
-2995615 − -2180212 = -815403 USD
-2180212 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2995615 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 664,501
–
Current period
−USD 823,442
–
-823442 − -664501 = -158941 USD
-664501 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-823442 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 451355 | 3575156 Derived | -3123801 | 398675 Derived | -3522476 | -1793427 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 619249 | 7569141 Derived | -6949892 | 3345769 Derived | -10295661 | -2426421 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 972988 | 7952393 Derived | -6979405 | 10920647 Derived | -17900052 | -4238076 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1419648 | 7823648 Derived | -6404000 | 2480427 Derived | -8884427 | -2853001 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 804343 | 6245806 Derived | -5441463 | 461040 Derived | -5902503 | -2123116 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 587305 | 7651775 Derived | -7064470 | 574299 Derived | -7638769 | -2924515 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2579569 | 5998810 Derived | -3419241 | -1239029 Derived | -2180212 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 191375 | 3728245 Derived | -3536870 | -541255 Derived | -2995615 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 451355 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 619249 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 972988 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1419648 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 804343 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 587305 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2579569 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 191375 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 37.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 57.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 45.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -43.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -27% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 339.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -92.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -692.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,122.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -717.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -451.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -676.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1,202.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -132.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,848.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -780.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,662.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,839.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -625.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -733.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,300.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -84.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,565.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -397.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -391.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -435.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -201% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -264% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -498% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1789861 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2416980 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -4212300 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2845222 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2122561 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2924515 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -664501 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -823442 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1793427 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2426421 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -4238076 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -2853001 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2123116 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -2924515 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 700.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 519.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 297.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 337.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 434.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 462.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 386.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 1,244.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 40.51 million Exact valueExact value: -40511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.11 million Exact valueExact value: -32105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.59 million Exact valueExact value: 8586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.69 million Calculation and evidence-32105000 − 8586000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40691000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 43.08 million Exact valueExact value: -43081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.65 million Exact valueExact value: -37651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.57 million Exact valueExact value: 9571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.22 million Calculation and evidence-37651000 − 9571000 USD Exact free cash flow: -47222000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3522476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1789861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,566 Exact valueExact value: 3566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence-1789861 − 3566 USD Exact free cash flow: -1793427 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: -10295661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2416980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,441 Exact valueExact value: 9441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence-2416980 − 9441 USD Exact free cash flow: -2426421 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 17.9 million Exact valueExact value: -17900052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: -4212300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,776 Exact valueExact value: 25776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.24 million Calculation and evidence-4212300 − 25776 USD Exact free cash flow: -4238076 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: -8884427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2845222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,779 Exact valueExact value: 7779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Calculation and evidence-2845222 − 7779 USD Exact free cash flow: -2853001 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: -5902503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2122561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 555 Exact valueExact value: 555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence-2122561 − 555 USD Exact free cash flow: -2123116 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 7.64 million Exact valueExact value: -7638769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2924515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence-2924515 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2924515 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: -2180212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 664,501 Exact valueExact value: -664501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: -2995615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 823,442 Exact valueExact value: -823442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 1,394 latest values · 1,394 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001285701, 1285701, edgar:1285701
Also known as FARVILLE INC, FAVRILLE INC, MMR Information Systems, Inc., MMRGlobal, Inc.