Revenue
25 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25000 USD Source
90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-18 to 2023-12-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-2,016%
2023 Q3 · %
-504 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-504 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
229000 USD
147890 USD
2112230283 shares
99.28% · 1.05 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
91 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-6.89 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-3.13 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
0 USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-3.13 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-12-22.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 193,000
–
Current period
USD 103,000
–
103000 − 193000 = -90000 USD
193000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source103000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.83 million
–
-8829000 − -17245000 = 8416000 USD
-17245000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8829000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.26 million
–
-4258000 − -3063000 = -1195000 USD
-3063000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4258000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 39,000
–
39000 − 0 = 39000 USD
0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1275 | 1234779 Derived | -1233504 | 1177422 Derived | -2410926 | -803646 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 324807 | 1592186 Derived | -1267379 | 2082851 Derived | -3350230 | -1158930 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 271559 | 1383093 Derived | -1111534 | 695711 Derived | -1807245 | -859160 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 384289 | 2826909 Derived | -2442620 | -5381185 Derived | 2938565 | 2413050 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 274137 | 2667840 Derived | -2393703 | 812797 Derived | -3206500 | -1719646 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 233878 | 2634513 Derived | -2400635 | 1436614 Derived | -3837249 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 768000 | 2369000 Derived | -1601000 | 2149000 Derived | -3750000 | -1386000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 207000 | 2883000 Derived | -2676000 | 7412000 Derived | -10088000 | -2257000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 193000 | 10041000 Derived | -9848000 | 7397000 Derived | -17245000 | -3063000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 103000 | 8325000 Derived | -8222000 | 607000 Derived | -8829000 | -4297000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1275 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 324807 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 271559 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 384289 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 274137 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 233878 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 768000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 207000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 193000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 103000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | -89.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 25,375.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -16.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 41.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -28.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 228.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -73% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -46.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -96,745.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -390.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -409.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -635.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -873.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,026.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -208.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,292.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -5,102.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -7,982.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -189,092.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,031.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -665.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 764.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,169.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,640.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -488.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -4,873.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -8,935.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -8,571.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -63,031.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -356.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -316.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 627.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -627.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -180.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1,090.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,587% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -4,171.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -802147 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1153413 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -856806 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 2420968 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1716332 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2023545 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1385000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2256000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -3063000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4258000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -803646 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1158930 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -859160 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 2413050 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1719646 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1386000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2257000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -3063000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -4297000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 9,636.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 11,819.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 15,488.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 946.6% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 10,027.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 4,829.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 3,914.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 617.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 4,846% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2410926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 802,147 Exact valueExact value: -802147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,499 Exact valueExact value: 1499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 803,646 Calculation and evidence-802147 − 1499 USD Exact free cash flow: -803646 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3350230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1153413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,517 Exact valueExact value: 5517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence-1153413 − 5517 USD Exact free cash flow: -1158930 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1807245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 856,806 Exact valueExact value: -856806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,354 Exact valueExact value: 2354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 859,160 Calculation and evidence-856806 − 2354 USD Exact free cash flow: -859160 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2938565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2420968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,918 Exact valueExact value: 7918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Calculation and evidence2420968 − 7918 USD Exact free cash flow: 2413050 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: -3206500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1716332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,314 Exact valueExact value: 3314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Calculation and evidence-1716332 − 3314 USD Exact free cash flow: -1719646 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3837249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2023545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: -3750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-1385000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1386000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 10.09 million Exact valueExact value: -10088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Calculation and evidence-2256000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2257000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 17.25 million Exact valueExact value: -17245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Calculation and evidence-3063000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3063000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: -8829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,000 Exact valueExact value: 39000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.3 million Calculation and evidence-4258000 − 39000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
90 filings · 3,253 latest values · 3,253 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001285543, 1285543, SFOR, ZRFY, edgar:1285543
Also known as STRIKEFORCE TECHNOLOGIES INC, STRIKEFORCE TECHNOLOGIES, INC, STRIKEFORCE TECHNOLOGIES, INC., StrikeForce Technologies Inc., ZERIFY, INC., Zerify, Inc.