Revenue
105 thousand USD
2011-01-31 · USD
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-10-20 to 2014-12-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
98122 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
225 thousand USD
2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31
-537 thousand USD
2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31
-487 thousand USD
2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-12-22.
Financial data available through: 2011-01-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 130,169
–
Current period
USD 224,667
–
224667 − 130169 = 94498 USD
130169 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source224667 USD · 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 823,059
–
Current period
−USD 536,816
–
-536816 − -823059 = 286243 USD
-823059 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-536816 USD · 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 401,073
–
Current period
−USD 486,889
–
-486889 − -401073 = -85816 USD
-401073 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-486889 USD · 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1,000
–
1000 − 0 = 1000 USD
0 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1000 USD · 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | 0 | 73789 Derived | -73789 | 8076 Derived | -81865 | 6395 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31 | 93346 | 832967 Derived | -739621 | 433662 Derived | -1173283 | -370861 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | 127844 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1594548 | -389435 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | 360995 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1084474 | -202346 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 | 130169 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -823059 | -401073 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | 224667 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -536816 | -487889 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 93346 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 127844 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 360995 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 130169 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 224667 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 182.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -63.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 72.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -792.3% |
|
| 2008-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,256.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,247.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -300.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -632.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -238.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -397.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -304.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -56.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -308.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -217.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 6395 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -368931 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -389435 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -143408 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -401073 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -486889 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 6395 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -370861 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -389435 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -202346 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -401073 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -487889 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 135.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 427.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 104.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | −USD 81,865 Exact valueExact value: -81865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,395 Exact valueExact value: 6395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,395 Calculation and evidence6395 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 6395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1173283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 368,931 Exact valueExact value: -368931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,930 Exact valueExact value: 1930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 370,861 Calculation and evidence-368931 − 1930 USD Exact free cash flow: -370861 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1594548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 389,435 Exact valueExact value: -389435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 389,435 Calculation and evidence-389435 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -389435 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1084474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143,408 Exact valueExact value: -143408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,938 Exact valueExact value: 58938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,346 Calculation and evidence-143408 − 58938 USD Exact free cash flow: -202346 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 | −USD 823,059 Exact valueExact value: -823059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 401,073 Exact valueExact value: -401073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 401,073 Calculation and evidence-401073 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -401073 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | −USD 536,816 Exact valueExact value: -536816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 486,889 Exact valueExact value: -486889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 487,889 Calculation and evidence-486889 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: -487889 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001285236, 1285236, edgar:1285236
Also known as INGENIUM CAPITAL CORP, NITRO PETROLEUM INC