Revenue
145 million USD
2013 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 144513000 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-09-07 to 2016-05-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
145 million USD
2013 · USD
249880000 USD
78845873 Unit1
0.66% · 516 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-02.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 90.62 million
–
Current period
Unit12 41.26 million
–
41258000 − 90615000 = -49357000 Unit12
90615000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41258000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 1.87 million
–
Current period
Unit12 1.12 million
–
1123000 − 1870000 = -747000 Unit12
1870000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1123000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | -1172000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 72080000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 162151000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 144513000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | -1172000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 72080000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 162151000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 144513000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -6,250.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 125% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit12 92.31 million Exact valueExact value: 92305000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 39.13 million Exact valueExact value: -39127000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 517,000 Exact valueExact value: 517000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 39.64 million Calculation and evidence-39127000 − 517000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -39644000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit12 45.38 million Exact valueExact value: 45376000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 152.77 million Exact valueExact value: 152768000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 866,000 Exact valueExact value: 866000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 151.9 million Calculation and evidence152768000 − 866000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 151902000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit12 59.01 million Exact valueExact value: 59009000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 90.62 million Exact valueExact value: 90615000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1870000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 88.75 million Calculation and evidence90615000 − 1870000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 88745000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 41.26 million Exact valueExact value: 41258000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1123000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 40.14 million Calculation and evidence41258000 − 1123000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 40135000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 1,340 latest values · 1,340 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001285224, 1285224, edgar:1285224
Also known as WILSHIRE BANCORP INC