MADISON AVE HOLDINGS INC

EDGAR

74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-24 to 2021-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.75 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1750 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-18.1 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -16318 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -12919 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6498 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -10678 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -6498 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -14678 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -10678 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-18.1 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -17651 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15252 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7678 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15678 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7678 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-15.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 993

    Prior period

    −USD 15,325

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16,318

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16318 − -15325 = -993 USD

    -15325 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16318 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 659

    Prior period

    −USD 16,992

    –

    Current period

    −USD 17,651

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -17651 − -16992 = -659 USD

    -16992 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -17651 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 16,318

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 17,651
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-12450 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9621 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-20306 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-16739 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-15325 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-16318 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200520082010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -17.7K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7K-4.4K-10.5K-16.6K-22.7K200520082010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow-7868
2006Operating cash flow-12424
2007Operating cash flow-21042
2008Operating cash flow-17364
2009Operating cash flow-16992
2010Operating cash flow-17651

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

22.8% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.945%709%473%236%0%200520082010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets875.2%
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assets87.3%
2010Liabilities / assets22.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.4× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.75×3.56×2.37×1.19×0.00×200520082010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.15×
2010Current assets / current liabilities4.4×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 12,450
Exact value

Exact value: -12450 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -12450 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,868
Exact value

Exact value: -7868 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -7868 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 9,621
Exact value

Exact value: -9621 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -9621 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,424
Exact value

Exact value: -12424 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -12424 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 20,306
Exact value

Exact value: -20306 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -20306 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,042
Exact value

Exact value: -21042 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -21042 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 16,739
Exact value

Exact value: -16739 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -16739 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,364
Exact value

Exact value: -17364 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -17364 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 15,325
Exact value

Exact value: -15325 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -15325 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,992
Exact value

Exact value: -16992 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -16992 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 16,318
Exact value

Exact value: -16318 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -16318 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,651
Exact value

Exact value: -17651 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -17651 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

74 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001284196, 1284196, edgar:1284196