Revenue
73.3 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 73301000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-05 to 2006-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
73.3 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
1.97%
2006-09-30 · %
-87 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-90 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
43860000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
295 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
10.1 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-231 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
14.7 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-246 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 130.28 million
–
Current period
USD 308.26 million
–
308258000 − 130281000 = 177977000 USD
130281000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source308258000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.45 million
–
Current period
USD 40.35 million
–
40347000 − -8446000 = 48793000 USD
-8446000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40347000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 459.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.58 billion
–
-2577811000 − -459723000 = -2118088000 USD
-459723000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2577811000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.97 million
–
Current period
USD 12.74 million
–
12735000 − 2968000 = 9767000 USD
2968000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12735000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 93516000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 858000 | 71920000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 161945000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24275000 | 138516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 130281000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8446000 | -462691000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 308258000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 40347000 | -2590546000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 93516000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 161945000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 130281000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 308258000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 73.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -19.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 136.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 76.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 85.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -355.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -840.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 75396000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 142157000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -459723000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2577811000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 71920000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 138516000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -462691000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2590546000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 94.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 95.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 858,000 Exact valueExact value: 858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.4 million Exact valueExact value: 75396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.92 million Calculation and evidence75396000 − 3476000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71920000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 24.28 million Exact valueExact value: 24275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.16 million Exact valueExact value: 142157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.52 million Calculation and evidence142157000 − 3641000 USD Exact free cash flow: 138516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: -8446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 459.72 million Exact valueExact value: -459723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: 2968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 462.69 million Calculation and evidence-459723000 − 2968000 USD Exact free cash flow: -462691000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 40.35 million Exact valueExact value: 40347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 billion Exact valueExact value: -2577811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: 12735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 billion Calculation and evidence-2577811000 − 12735000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2590546000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001284151, 1284151, edgar:1284151
Also known as MORTGAGEIT HOLDINGS INC