Revenue
30.5 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30544475 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-05 to 2015-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
30.5 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-513.15%
2015 Q3 · %
20.1 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
5068320 USD
8708499 shares
-86.93% · -57.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
92.2 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-392 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
49.3 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 51.32 million
–
Current period
USD 112.61 million
–
112607831 − 51324505 = 61283326 USD
51324505 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112607831 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 52.15 million
–
-52145225 − -10882895 = -41262330 USD
-10882895 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-52145225 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.19 million
–
Current period
USD 56.83 million
–
56830883 − 6190440 = 50640443 USD
6190440 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56830883 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-12-29 – 2008-12-28 | 15481000 | 28499000 Derived | -13018000 | 1431000 Derived | -14449000 | -13348000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-01-04 – 2010-01-03 | 16795000 | 19103229 Derived | -2308229 | -31037 Derived | -2277192 | -211161 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 942840 | 3835909 Derived | -2893069 | 1375500 Derived | -4268569 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 8426129 | 7712741 Derived | 713388 | 2058442 Derived | -1345054 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 27914546 | 93326209 Derived | -65411663 | -3115564 Derived | -62296099 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 51324505 | 54845245 Derived | -3520740 | 7362155 Derived | -10882895 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 112607831 | 163175595 Derived | -50567764 | 1577461 Derived | -52145225 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 15481000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 16795000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 942840 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 8426129 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 27914546 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 51324505 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 112607831 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -94.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 793.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 231.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 83.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 119.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -84.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -306.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -234.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -44.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -93.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -452.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -16% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -223.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -46.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -86.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -12810000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -25161 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1165634 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -153156 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 4289767 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 6190440 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 56830883 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -13348000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -211161 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 24.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 36.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.99× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 26.66× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-12-29 – 2008-12-28 | −USD 14.45 million Exact valueExact value: -14449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.81 million Exact valueExact value: -12810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 538,000 Exact valueExact value: 538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.35 million Calculation and evidence-12810000 − 538000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13348000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2277192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,161 Exact valueExact value: -25161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-01-04 – 2010-01-03 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2277192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,161 Exact valueExact value: -25161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186,000 Exact valueExact value: 186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211,161 Calculation and evidence-25161 − 186000 USD Exact free cash flow: -211161 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4268569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1165634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1345054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 153,156 Exact valueExact value: -153156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 62.3 million Exact valueExact value: -62296099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: 4289767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: -10882895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6190440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 52.15 million Exact valueExact value: -52145225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.83 million Exact valueExact value: 56830883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 1,285 latest values · 1,285 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001283843, 1283843, edgar:1283843
Also known as Emerald Oil, Inc., Voyager Oil & Gas, Inc., WPT ENTERPRISES INC, ante4, Inc