Revenue
23.9 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23945000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-22 to 2013-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23.9 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
427.89%
2013-09-30 · %
3.44 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
62274000 USD
46969703 shares
1.89% · 869 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
96.3 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
52.4 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-7.7 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 94.98 million
–
Current period
USD 90.62 million
–
90616000 − 94981000 = -4365000 USD
94981000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source90616000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.4 million
–
-25396000 − 5860000 = -31256000 USD
5860000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25396000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.35 million
–
-5346000 − 3805000 = -9151000 USD
3805000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5346000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 75238000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 644000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 84264000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2049000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 97482000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -903000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 171560000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5486000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 114082000 | 149588000 Derived | -35506000 | -13943000 Derived | -21563000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 97701000 | 113782000 Derived | -16081000 | -4609000 Derived | -11472000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 94981000 | 88129000 Derived | 6852000 | 992000 Derived | 5860000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 90616000 | 123888000 Derived | -33272000 | -7876000 Derived | -25396000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 75238000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 84264000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 97482000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 171560000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 114082000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 97701000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 94981000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 90616000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 76% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -33.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -28% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 20820000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 20628000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 45507000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 2216000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -6935000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -543000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3805000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -5346000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 71.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 72.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 66.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 66.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 92% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 60% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 54.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 644,000 Exact valueExact value: 644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.82 million Exact valueExact value: 20820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.63 million Exact valueExact value: 20628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 903,000 Exact valueExact value: -903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.51 million Exact valueExact value: 45507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 21.56 million Exact valueExact value: -21563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.94 million Exact valueExact value: -6935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: -11472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,000 Exact valueExact value: -543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 25.4 million Exact valueExact value: -25396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: -5346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 727 latest values · 727 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001283709, 1283709, edgar:1283709
Also known as THOMAS PROPERTIES GROUP INC, THOMAS PROPERTIES GROUP INC., Thomas Properties Group Inc