WLG INC

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-18 to 2011-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

34.9 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.16%

2011-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1102000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 34883000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.37 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1370000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.89 million USD Source
Exact value

2888000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

174 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 46497000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 51922000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 177911000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 137203000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 34883000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Net income

-2.06 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -878000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 349000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1500000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1148000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1181000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +23.7%

    Prior period

    USD 143.84 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 177.91 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    177911000 − 143844000 = 34067000 USD

    143844000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    177911000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 4.54 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.04 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1500000 − -6041000 = 4541000 USD

    -6041000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1500000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 177.91 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 178.56 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 651,000 −0.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 849,000 0.5% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.5 million −0.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 95%
  • 2004 94%
  • 2005 98%
  • 2006 99%
  • 2007 99%
  • 2008 99%
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3114637000 13930000 Derived 707000 120000 Derived 587000 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3117715000 16687000 Derived 1028000 144000 Derived 884000 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3152723000 51704000 Derived 1019000 427000 Derived 592000 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31100307000 99076000 Derived 1231000 678000 Derived 553000 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31176302000 174014000 Derived 2288000 1173000 Derived 1115000 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31214046000 212362000 Derived 1684000 1191000 Derived 493000 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31143844000 149252000 Derived -5408000 633000 Derived -6041000 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31177911000 178562000 Derived -651000 849000 Derived -1500000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 177.9M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.231.2M173.4M115.6M57.8M0.0200320072010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue14637000
2004Revenue17715000
2005Revenue52723000
2006Revenue100307000
2007Revenue176302000
2008Revenue214046000
2009Revenue143844000
2010Revenue177911000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

23.7% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.216%149%82%16%-51%200320072010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year21%
2005Year over year197.6%
2006Year over year90.3%
2007Year over year75.8%
2008Year over year21.4%
2009Year over year-32.8%
2010Year over year23.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -0.4% 2010
Net margin -0.8% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.6%3.7%0.8%-2.1%-5.0%200320072010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating margin4.8%
2004Operating margin5.8%
2005Operating margin1.9%
2006Operating margin1.2%
2007Operating margin1.3%
2008Operating margin0.8%
2009Operating margin-3.8%
2010Operating margin-0.4%
2003Net margin4%
2004Net margin5%
2005Net margin1.1%
2006Net margin0.6%
2007Net margin0.6%
2008Net margin0.2%
2009Net margin-4.2%
2010Net margin-0.8%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -707K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.0M2.7M1.5M204.2K-1.1M200320072010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow761000
2004Operating cash flow323000
2005Operating cash flow-264000
2006Operating cash flow132000
2007Operating cash flow2234000
2008Operating cash flow3632000
2009Operating cash flow-707000
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.03× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.40×1.05×0.70×0.35×0.00×2003-12-3120072010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.29×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.22×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.08×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 587,000
Exact value

Exact value: 587000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 587000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 761,000
Exact value

Exact value: 761000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 761000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 884,000
Exact value

Exact value: 884000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 884000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 323,000
Exact value

Exact value: 323000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 323000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 592,000
Exact value

Exact value: 592000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 592000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 264,000
Exact value

Exact value: -264000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -264000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 553,000
Exact value

Exact value: 553000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 553000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 132,000
Exact value

Exact value: 132000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 132000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1115000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1115000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2234000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2234000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 493,000
Exact value

Exact value: 493000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 493000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3632000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 3632000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 6.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6041000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -6041000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 707,000
Exact value

Exact value: -707000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -707000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1500000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001283236, 1283236, edgar:1283236

Also known as WAKO LOGISTICS GROUP INC