Revenue
158 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 158360000 USD Source
156 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-05 to 2023-11-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
158 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
42.71%
2023 Q3 · %
90.8 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
85.1 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
11223000 USD
1568000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
584 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
239 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
351 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
29.7 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
321 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-02.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 494.5 million
–
Current period
USD 547.48 million
–
547480000 − 494495000 = 52985000 USD
494495000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source547480000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 214.95 million
–
Current period
USD 216.78 million
–
216783000 − 214946000 = 1837000 USD
214946000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source216783000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 294.1 million
–
Current period
USD 331.05 million
–
331049000 − 294095000 = 36954000 USD
294095000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source331049000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 90 million
–
Current period
USD 38.96 million
–
38964000 − 89995000 = -51031000 USD
89995000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38964000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 305182000 | 176616000 Derived | 128566000 | 49117000 Derived | 79449000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 332545000 | 179538000 Derived | 153007000 | 47482000 Derived | 105525000 | 105297000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 358875000 | 181418000 Derived | 177457000 | 40249000 Derived | 137208000 | 192049000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 402043000 | 206946000 Derived | 195097000 | 36856000 Derived | 158241000 | 183844000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 454362000 | 231206000 Derived | 223156000 | 28116000 Derived | 195040000 | 193677000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 506220000 | 255962000 Derived | 250258000 | 71411000 Derived | 178847000 | 247913000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 532777000 | 268952000 Derived | 263825000 | 38941000 Derived | 224884000 | 266949000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 497848000 | 292912000 Derived | 204936000 | 34453000 Derived | 170483000 | 256344000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 494495000 | 287995000 Derived | 206500000 | -8446000 Derived | 214946000 | 204100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 547480000 | 326718000 Derived | 220762000 | 3979000 Derived | 216783000 | 292085000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 305182000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 332545000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 358875000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 402043000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 454362000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 506220000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 532777000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 497848000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 494495000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 547480000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 42.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 46% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 49.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 48.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 49.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 49.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 49.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 41.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 41.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 40.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 26% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 31.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 38.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 39.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 42.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 35.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 42.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 34.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 43.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 39.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 31.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 53.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 45.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 42.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 49% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 50.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 51.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 41.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 53.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 183080000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 185256000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 231442000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 243548000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 238487000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 295213000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 297061000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 315627000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 294095000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 331049000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 105297000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 192049000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 183844000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 193677000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 247913000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 266949000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 256344000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 204100000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 292085000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 79.45 million Exact valueExact value: 79449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.08 million Exact valueExact value: 183080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 105.53 million Exact valueExact value: 105525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185.26 million Exact valueExact value: 185256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.96 million Exact valueExact value: 79959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.3 million Calculation and evidence185256000 − 79959000 USD Exact free cash flow: 105297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 137.21 million Exact valueExact value: 137208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231.44 million Exact valueExact value: 231442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.39 million Exact valueExact value: 39393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192.05 million Calculation and evidence231442000 − 39393000 USD Exact free cash flow: 192049000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 158.24 million Exact valueExact value: 158241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243.55 million Exact valueExact value: 243548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.7 million Exact valueExact value: 59704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.84 million Calculation and evidence243548000 − 59704000 USD Exact free cash flow: 183844000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 195.04 million Exact valueExact value: 195040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238.49 million Exact valueExact value: 238487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.81 million Exact valueExact value: 44810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.68 million Calculation and evidence238487000 − 44810000 USD Exact free cash flow: 193677000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 178.85 million Exact valueExact value: 178847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 295.21 million Exact valueExact value: 295213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.3 million Exact valueExact value: 47300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247.91 million Calculation and evidence295213000 − 47300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 247913000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 224.88 million Exact valueExact value: 224884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297.06 million Exact valueExact value: 297061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.11 million Exact valueExact value: 30112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 266.95 million Calculation and evidence297061000 − 30112000 USD Exact free cash flow: 266949000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 170.48 million Exact valueExact value: 170483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315.63 million Exact valueExact value: 315627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.28 million Exact valueExact value: 59283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256.34 million Calculation and evidence315627000 − 59283000 USD Exact free cash flow: 256344000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 214.95 million Exact valueExact value: 214946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294.1 million Exact valueExact value: 294095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90 million Exact valueExact value: 89995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204.1 million Calculation and evidence294095000 − 89995000 USD Exact free cash flow: 204100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 216.78 million Exact valueExact value: 216783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331.05 million Exact valueExact value: 331049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.96 million Exact valueExact value: 38964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292.09 million Calculation and evidence331049000 − 38964000 USD Exact free cash flow: 292085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
156 filings · 5,006 latest values · 5,006 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001283140, 1283140, HEP, edgar:1283140
Also known as HOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS LP, HOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS, LP