Revenue
4.99 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4987000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-29 to 2011-03-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21503000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.09 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-17.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
USD 7.09 million
–
7088000 − 1760000 = 5328000 USD
1760000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7088000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 28725 | 2791050 Derived | -2762325 | 46458 Derived | -2808783 | -1409482 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 193283 | 3738095 Derived | -3544812 | 3045707 Derived | -6590519 | -4479389 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 193283 | 3738095 Derived | -3544812 | 3045707 Derived | -6590519 | -4479389 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 2053095 | 8570055 Derived | -6516960 | -503458 Derived | -6013502 | -4754173 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2053000 | 8570000 Derived | -6517000 | -526000 Derived | -5991000 | -4754000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 7029000 | 15909000 Derived | -8880000 | -309000 Derived | -8571000 | -3163000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 11395000 | 15839000 Derived | -4444000 | -326000 Derived | -4118000 | -1217000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 14227000 | 21337000 Derived | -7110000 | 5141000 Derived | -12251000 | -857000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 28725 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 193283 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 193283 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2053095 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2053000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 7029000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 11395000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 14227000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 572.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 962.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 962.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 242.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 62.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -9,616.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,834% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,834% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -317.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -317.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -126.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -39% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -50% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -9,778.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -3,409.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -3,409.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -292.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -291.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -121.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -36.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -86.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4,906.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2,317.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2,317.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -231.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -231.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -45% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1361028 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4269514 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4269514 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4286438 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4286000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2465000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -647000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -299000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1409482 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4479389 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4479389 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4754173 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4754000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3163000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1217000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -857000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.66× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.66× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.83× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.78× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2808783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1361028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,454 Exact valueExact value: 48454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Calculation and evidence-1361028 − 48454 USD Exact free cash flow: -1409482 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: -6590519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4269514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209,875 Exact valueExact value: 209875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.48 million Calculation and evidence-4269514 − 209875 USD Exact free cash flow: -4479389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: -6590519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4269514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209,875 Exact valueExact value: 209875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.48 million Calculation and evidence-4269514 − 209875 USD Exact free cash flow: -4479389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: -6013502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4286438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 467,735 Exact valueExact value: 467735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.75 million Calculation and evidence-4286438 − 467735 USD Exact free cash flow: -4754173 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: -5991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 468,000 Exact valueExact value: 468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.75 million Calculation and evidence-4286000 − 468000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4754000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: -8571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 698,000 Exact valueExact value: 698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.16 million Calculation and evidence-2465000 − 698000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3163000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: -4118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 647,000 Exact valueExact value: -647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 570,000 Exact valueExact value: 570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence-647000 − 570000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1217000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 12.25 million Exact valueExact value: -12251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 299,000 Exact valueExact value: -299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 558,000 Exact valueExact value: 558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 857,000 Calculation and evidence-299000 − 558000 USD Exact free cash flow: -857000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: 6799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.28 million Calculation and evidence6799000 − 1515000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5284000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: 7088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001283073, 1283073, edgar:1283073
Also known as GURUNET CORP, GuruNet CORP