Revenue
14.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14443150 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 56.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 51.68M.
14.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-7.14%
2026 Q2 · %
-162 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
7665608 USD
0 USD
12221432 shares
9.42% · 1.05 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
57.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-3.64 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-4.03 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 51.68 million
–
Current period
USD 56.7 million
–
56699389 − 51684984 = 5014405 USD
51684984 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56699389 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.09 million
–
-3088768 − -12603225 = 9514457 USD
-12603225 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3088768 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 157,851
–
Current period
−USD 2.03 million
–
-2027597 − -157851 = -1869746 USD
-157851 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2027597 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 9395625 | 27097889 Derived | -17702264 | 19487415 Derived | -37189679 | -14972444 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 22413044 | 23376623 Derived | -963579 | -7876103 Derived | 6912524 | 8132509 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 22551339 | 26699916 Derived | -4148577 | -1235256 Derived | -2913321 | -714368 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 25001867 | 29087022 Derived | -4085155 | -1757255 Derived | -2327900 | -3008700 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 24054480 | 26665998 Derived | -2611518 | -672326 Derived | -1939192 | -1583669 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 35727199 | 41230889 Derived | -5503690 | 958613 Derived | -6462303 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 40505558 | 45080700 Derived | -4575142 | 204993 Derived | -4780135 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 43123075 | 63233572 Derived | -20110497 | 4286228 Derived | -24396725 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 51684984 | 62170156 Derived | -10485172 | 2118053 Derived | -12603225 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 56699389 | 56738447 Derived | -39058 | 3049710 Derived | -3088768 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 9395625 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 22413044 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 22551339 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 25001867 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 24054480 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 35727199 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 40505558 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 43123075 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 51684984 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 56699389 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 203% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 138.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 48.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 13.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -188.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -46.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -395.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 30.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -56.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -159.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 36.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -12% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -14972444 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 8359549 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -624715 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2905207 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1506311 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1318717 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4027228 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -5017167 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -157851 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2027597 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -14972444 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 8132509 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -714368 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -3008700 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1583669 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 324.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 71.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 56.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 56.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 54.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 80.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 83.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 37.19 million Exact valueExact value: -37189679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.97 million Exact valueExact value: -14972444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.97 million Calculation and evidence-14972444 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -14972444 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 6.91 million Exact valueExact value: 6912524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: 8359549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227,040 Exact valueExact value: 227040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Calculation and evidence8359549 − 227040 USD Exact free cash flow: 8132509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2913321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 624,715 Exact valueExact value: -624715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,653 Exact valueExact value: 89653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 714,368 Calculation and evidence-624715 − 89653 USD Exact free cash flow: -714368 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2327900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2905207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,493 Exact valueExact value: 103493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.01 million Calculation and evidence-2905207 − 103493 USD Exact free cash flow: -3008700 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1939192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1506311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,358 Exact valueExact value: 77358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence-1506311 − 77358 USD Exact free cash flow: -1583669 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: -6462303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1318717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: -4780135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4027228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 24.4 million Exact valueExact value: -24396725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.02 million Exact valueExact value: -5017167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: -12603225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 157,851 Exact valueExact value: -157851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3088768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2027597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
108 filings · 4,630 latest values · 4,630 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001282224, 1282224, DLPN, edgar:1282224
Also known as DOLPHIN DIGITAL MEDIA INC, DOLPHIN ENTERTAINMENT, INC., Dolphin Digital Media Inc, Dolphin Entertainment, Inc., LOGICA HOLDINGS INC, MAXIMUM AWARDS INC