Revenue
0 USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.
0 USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-39.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-39.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
224507000 USD
109539424 shares
1.53% · 1.66 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 258.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 223.12 million
–
-223123000 − -258746000 = 35623000 USD
-258746000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-223123000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 209.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 190.01 million
–
-190014000 − -209724000 = 19710000 USD
-209724000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-190014000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.86 million
–
Current period
USD 440,000
–
440000 − 5862000 = -5422000 USD
5862000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source440000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 167248000 Derived | -167248000 | 1821000 Derived | -169069000 | -128783000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 224343000 Derived | -224343000 | -2480000 Derived | -221863000 | -186500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 259659000 Derived | -259659000 | -14064000 Derived | -245595000 | -211352000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 273205000 Derived | -273205000 | -14459000 Derived | -258746000 | -215586000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 231747000 Derived | -231747000 | -8624000 Derived | -223123000 | -190454000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -121163000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -178142000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -194916000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -209724000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -190014000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -128783000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -186500000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -211352000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -215586000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -190454000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 11.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 13% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 12.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 16.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.29× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.8× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.3× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 67.98 million Exact valueExact value: -67982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.42 million Exact valueExact value: -17416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 42.85 million Exact valueExact value: -42854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.27 million Exact valueExact value: -37266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 29.5 million Exact valueExact value: -29497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.11 million Exact valueExact value: -26112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 169.07 million Exact valueExact value: -169069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 121.16 million Exact valueExact value: -121163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: 7620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128.78 million Calculation and evidence-121163000 − 7620000 USD Exact free cash flow: -128783000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 221.86 million Exact valueExact value: -221863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 178.14 million Exact valueExact value: -178142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: 8358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 186.5 million Calculation and evidence-178142000 − 8358000 USD Exact free cash flow: -186500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 245.6 million Exact valueExact value: -245595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 194.92 million Exact valueExact value: -194916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.44 million Exact valueExact value: 16436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211.35 million Calculation and evidence-194916000 − 16436000 USD Exact free cash flow: -211352000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 258.75 million Exact valueExact value: -258746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209.72 million Exact valueExact value: -209724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215.59 million Calculation and evidence-209724000 − 5862000 USD Exact free cash flow: -215586000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 223.12 million Exact valueExact value: -223123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 190.01 million Exact valueExact value: -190014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 440,000 Exact valueExact value: 440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 190.45 million Calculation and evidence-190014000 − 440000 USD Exact free cash flow: -190454000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 3,087 latest values · 3,087 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001281895, 1281895, ITEK, RCKT, edgar:1281895
Also known as INOTEK PHARMACEUTICALS CORP, Inotek Pharmaceuticals Corporation, ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.