Revenue
89 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 88956009 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 262.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 325.6M.
89 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
0.53%
2025 Q3 · %
-500 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-566 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
4200000 USD
30927666 USD
799141770 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
386 million USD
2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28
5.76 million USD
2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28
-12 million USD
2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-25.
Financial data available through: 2024-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 325.62 million
–
Current period
USD 262.52 million
–
262519424 − 325618492 = -63099068 USD
325618492 USD · 2022-06-01 – 2023-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source262519424 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.02 million
–
-7019262 − 8201773 = -15221035 USD
8201773 USD · 2022-06-01 – 2023-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7019262 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.81 million
–
-13810278 − 32142133 = -45952411 USD
32142133 USD · 2022-06-01 – 2023-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13810278 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31 | 0 | 222919 Derived | -222919 | 0 Derived | -222919 | -120419 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -251111 | -267518 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -256960 | -46574 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -354379 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-06-01 – 2020-05-28 | 114619829 | 115414392 Derived | -794563 | 333608 Derived | -1128171 | -1280636 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31 | 371887272 | 368358284 Derived | 3528988 | 1803491 Derived | 1725497 | -213395 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31 | 1014486680 | 997962263 Derived | 16524417 | 12989863 Derived | 3534554 | -33572001 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-06-01 – 2023-05-31 | 325618492 | 315094114 Derived | 10524378 | 2322605 Derived | 8201773 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31 | 262519424 | 266919424 Derived | -4400000 | 2619262 Derived | -7019262 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 114619829 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 371887272 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1014486680 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 325618492 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 262519424 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 224.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 172.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -67.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -19.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -120419 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -67518 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -46574 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -33822 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1178808 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -161906 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -33500000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 32142133 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -13810278 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -120419 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -267518 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -46574 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1280636 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -213395 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -33572001 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1,126.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 193.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 322.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 1,658,308.3% |
|
| 2020-05-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 95.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 84.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 89.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2020-05-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31 | −USD 151,070 Exact valueExact value: -151070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,118 Exact valueExact value: -112118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31 | −USD 222,919 Exact valueExact value: -222919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,419 Exact valueExact value: -120419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,419 Calculation and evidence-120419 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -120419 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | −USD 251,111 Exact valueExact value: -251111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,518 Exact valueExact value: -67518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,000 Exact valueExact value: 200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 267,518 Calculation and evidence-67518 − 200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -267518 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | −USD 256,960 Exact valueExact value: -256960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,574 Exact valueExact value: -46574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,574 Calculation and evidence-46574 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -46574 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31 | −USD 354,379 Exact valueExact value: -354379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,822 Exact valueExact value: -33822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-06-01 – 2020-05-28 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1128171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1178808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101,828 Exact valueExact value: 101828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Calculation and evidence-1178808 − 101828 USD Exact free cash flow: -1280636 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31 | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1725497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161,906 Exact valueExact value: -161906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,489 Exact valueExact value: 51489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 213,395 Calculation and evidence-161906 − 51489 USD Exact free cash flow: -213395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31 | USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: 3534554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.5 million Exact valueExact value: -33500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,001 Exact valueExact value: 72001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.57 million Calculation and evidence-33500000 − 72001 USD Exact free cash flow: -33572001 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-06-01 – 2023-05-31 | USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: 8201773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.14 million Exact valueExact value: 32142133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31 | −USD 7.02 million Exact valueExact value: -7019262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.81 million Exact valueExact value: -13810278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
107 filings · 2,127 latest values · 2,127 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001281845, 1281845, UNQL, edgar:1281845, inno
Also known as INNOCAP INC, INNOCAP INC,, UNIQUE LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL, INC., UNIQUE LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL, INC., UNIQUE LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL INC, UNIQUE LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL, INC., Unique Logistics International, Inc.