Revenue
83.7 million USD
2006-12-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 83723000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-17 to 2011-02-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
83.7 million USD
2006-12-29 · USD
17.79%
2006-12-29 · %
9.56 million USD
2006-12-29 · USD
7.87 million USD
2006-12-29 · USD
59907000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-02-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-10-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 332.88 million
–
Current period
USD 360.43 million
–
360434000 − 332876000 = 27558000 USD
332876000 USD · 2008-10-03 – 2009-10-02
Inspect prior input Prior source360434000 USD · 2009-10-02 – 2010-10-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.47 million
–
Current period
USD 6.74 million
–
6739000 − 23466000 = -16727000 USD
23466000 USD · 2008-10-03 – 2009-10-02
Inspect prior input Prior source6739000 USD · 2009-10-02 – 2010-10-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.11 million
–
Current period
USD 19.81 million
–
19808000 − 30114000 = -10306000 USD
30114000 USD · 2008-10-03 – 2009-10-02
Inspect prior input Prior source19808000 USD · 2009-10-02 – 2010-10-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.37 million
–
Current period
USD 4.49 million
–
4492000 − 3365000 = 1127000 USD
3365000 USD · 2008-10-03 – 2009-10-02
Inspect prior input Prior source4492000 USD · 2009-10-02 – 2010-10-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-10-04 – 2003-10-03 | 265434000 | 224270000 Derived | 41164000 | 24616000 Derived | 16548000 | 31415000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-01-23 – 2004-01-22 | 79919000 | 75148000 Derived | 4771000 | 9341000 Derived | -4570000 | 6115000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-09-30 – 2004-09-29 | 202266000 | 186201000 Derived | 16065000 | 13417000 Derived | 2648000 | 8886000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-02 – 2004-10-01 | 202266000 | 186201000 Derived | 16065000 | 13417000 Derived | 2648000 | 8886000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 320732000 | 277612000 Derived | 43120000 | 29448000 Derived | 13672000 | 14218000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-09-30 – 2006-09-29 | 339717000 | 289634000 Derived | 50083000 | 32864000 Derived | 17219000 | -16000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-09-29 – 2007-09-28 | 351090000 | 289569000 Derived | 61521000 | 39018000 Derived | 22503000 | 13490000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-04 – 2008-10-03 | 370014000 | 319073000 Derived | 50941000 | 30492000 Derived | 20449000 | 29619000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-03 – 2009-10-02 | 332876000 | 292897000 Derived | 39979000 | 16513000 Derived | 23466000 | 26749000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-02 – 2010-10-01 | 360434000 | 332860000 Derived | 27574000 | 20835000 Derived | 6739000 | 15316000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 265434000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 79919000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 202266000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 202266000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 320732000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 339717000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 351090000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 370014000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 332876000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 360434000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -23.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -23.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 58.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -10% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 34482000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 6574000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 12203000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 12203000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 31349000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 10897000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 21659000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 33881000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 30114000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 19808000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 31415000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 6115000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 8886000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 8886000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 14218000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -16000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 13490000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 29619000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 26749000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 15316000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-01-22 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-09-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 88.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 73.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 62.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-10-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-01-22 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-09-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-10-04 – 2003-10-03 | USD 16.55 million Exact valueExact value: 16548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.48 million Exact valueExact value: 34482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.42 million Calculation and evidence34482000 − 3067000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31415000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-01-23 – 2004-01-22 | −USD 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: -4570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.57 million Exact valueExact value: 6574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 459,000 Exact valueExact value: 459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.12 million Calculation and evidence6574000 − 459000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-09-30 – 2004-09-29 | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.2 million Exact valueExact value: 12203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.89 million Calculation and evidence12203000 − 3317000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-02 – 2004-10-01 | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.2 million Exact valueExact value: 12203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.89 million Calculation and evidence12203000 − 3317000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | USD 13.67 million Exact valueExact value: 13672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.35 million Exact valueExact value: 31349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.13 million Exact valueExact value: 17131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.22 million Calculation and evidence31349000 − 17131000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14218000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-09-30 – 2006-09-29 | USD 17.22 million Exact valueExact value: 17219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: 10897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.91 million Exact valueExact value: 10913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,000 Calculation and evidence10897000 − 10913000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-09-29 – 2007-09-28 | USD 22.5 million Exact valueExact value: 22503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.66 million Exact valueExact value: 21659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: 8169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.49 million Calculation and evidence21659000 − 8169000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13490000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-10-04 – 2008-10-03 | USD 20.45 million Exact valueExact value: 20449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.88 million Exact valueExact value: 33881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: 4262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.62 million Calculation and evidence33881000 − 4262000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-10-03 – 2009-10-02 | USD 23.47 million Exact valueExact value: 23466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.11 million Exact valueExact value: 30114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.75 million Calculation and evidence30114000 − 3365000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26749000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-02 – 2010-10-01 | USD 6.74 million Exact valueExact value: 6739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.81 million Exact valueExact value: 19808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.32 million Calculation and evidence19808000 − 4492000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15316000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001279176, 1279176, edgar:1279176
Also known as CPI HOLDCO INC