Revenue
465 million USD
2009-12-26 · USD
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-04-11 to 2010-03-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
465 million USD
2009-12-26 · USD
-0.31%
2009-12-26 · %
22.6 million USD
2009-12-26 · USD
10.7 million USD
2009-12-26 · USD
1382000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-03-26.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-26.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.77 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.84 billion
–
1837499000 − 1774029000 = 63470000 USD
1774029000 USD · 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source1837499000 USD · 2008-12-27 – 2009-12-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 72.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 124.3 million
–
-124296000 − -72778000 = -51518000 USD
-72778000 USD · 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-124296000 USD · 2008-12-27 – 2009-12-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44.32 million
–
Current period
USD 37.98 million
–
37982000 − 44317000 = -6335000 USD
44317000 USD · 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source37982000 USD · 2008-12-27 – 2009-12-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.13 million
–
Current period
USD 51.58 million
–
51583000 − 33125000 = 18458000 USD
33125000 USD · 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source51583000 USD · 2008-12-27 – 2009-12-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | 1465275000 | 1444198000 Derived | 21077000 | 16598000 Derived | 4479000 | 6408000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-26 – 2004-12-25 | 670568000 | 737787000 Derived | -67219000 | -11770000 Derived | -55449000 | -18467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1589451000 | 1669327000 Derived | -79876000 | 20512000 Derived | -100388000 | -22210000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | 1584778000 | 1604239000 Derived | -19461000 | 59903000 Derived | -79364000 | -13496000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29 | 1686752000 | 1711363000 Derived | -24611000 | 63169000 Derived | -87780000 | -6779000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27 | 1774029000 | 1789847000 Derived | -15818000 | 56960000 Derived | -72778000 | 11192000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-12-27 – 2009-12-26 | 1837499000 | 1845131000 Derived | -7632000 | 116664000 Derived | -124296000 | -13601000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1465275000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 670568000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1589451000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1584778000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1686752000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1774029000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1837499000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -54.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 137% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -10% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 47444000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -8107000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3004000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 11616000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 19271000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 44317000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 37982000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 6408000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -18467000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -22210000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -13496000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -6779000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 11192000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -13601000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 80.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 90.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 99.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 109.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 120.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 130.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.44 million Exact valueExact value: 47444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.04 million Exact valueExact value: 41036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.41 million Calculation and evidence47444000 − 41036000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6408000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-26 – 2004-12-25 | −USD 55.45 million Exact valueExact value: -55449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: -8107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.36 million Exact valueExact value: 10360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.47 million Calculation and evidence-8107000 − 10360000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 100.39 million Exact valueExact value: -100388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 3004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.21 million Exact valueExact value: 25214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.21 million Calculation and evidence3004000 − 25214000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22210000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | −USD 79.36 million Exact valueExact value: -79364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.62 million Exact valueExact value: 11616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.11 million Exact valueExact value: 25112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.5 million Calculation and evidence11616000 − 25112000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29 | −USD 87.78 million Exact valueExact value: -87780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.27 million Exact valueExact value: 19271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.05 million Exact valueExact value: 26050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.78 million Calculation and evidence19271000 − 26050000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6779000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27 | −USD 72.78 million Exact valueExact value: -72778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.32 million Exact valueExact value: 44317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.13 million Exact valueExact value: 33125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.19 million Calculation and evidence44317000 − 33125000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11192000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-12-27 – 2009-12-26 | −USD 124.3 million Exact valueExact value: -124296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.98 million Exact valueExact value: 37982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.58 million Exact valueExact value: 51583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.6 million Calculation and evidence37982000 − 51583000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13601000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001279172, 1279172, edgar:1279172