Revenue
1.24 billion USD
2005 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1242498000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-30 to 2011-07-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
42179000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-07-15.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.31 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.24 billion
–
1242498000 − 1313504000 = -71006000 USD
1313504000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1242498000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.51 million
–
Current period
USD 38.86 million
–
38859000 − 33514000 = 5345000 USD
33514000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38859000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 121.65 million
–
Current period
USD 104.4 million
–
104402000 − 121647000 = -17245000 USD
121647000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source104402000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.7 million
–
Current period
USD 40.69 million
–
40690000 − 37695000 = 2995000 USD
37695000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40690000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1168160000 | 1069777000 Derived | 98383000 | 68722000 Derived | 29661000 | 55611000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | 1184357000 | 1094720000 Derived | 89637000 | 107787000 Derived | -18150000 | 50685000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 140806000 | 143239000 Derived | -2433000 | 2096000 Derived | -4529000 | 26845000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1313504000 | 1215724000 Derived | 97780000 | 64266000 Derived | 33514000 | 83952000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1242498000 | 1136706000 Derived | 105792000 | 66933000 Derived | 38859000 | 63712000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1168160000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1184357000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 140806000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1313504000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1242498000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -87.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 832.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 83005000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 76966000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 30536000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 121647000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 104402000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 55611000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 50685000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 26845000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 83952000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 63712000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 29.66 million Exact valueExact value: 29661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.01 million Exact valueExact value: 83005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.39 million Exact valueExact value: 27394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.61 million Calculation and evidence83005000 − 27394000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55611000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | −USD 18.15 million Exact valueExact value: -18150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.97 million Exact valueExact value: 76966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.28 million Exact valueExact value: 26281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.69 million Calculation and evidence76966000 − 26281000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50685000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: -4529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.54 million Exact valueExact value: 30536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.85 million Calculation and evidence30536000 − 3691000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26845000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 33.51 million Exact valueExact value: 33514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.65 million Exact valueExact value: 121647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.7 million Exact valueExact value: 37695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.95 million Calculation and evidence121647000 − 37695000 USD Exact free cash flow: 83952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 38.86 million Exact valueExact value: 38859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.4 million Exact valueExact value: 104402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.69 million Exact valueExact value: 40690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.71 million Calculation and evidence104402000 − 40690000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001278679, 1278679, edgar:1278679