Revenue
3.92 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3915000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-20 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.92 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
64.78%
2010-09-30 · %
3.17 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
3.17 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
4142000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
82 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
968 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
0 USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
968 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.49 million
–
-3490000 − -4661000 = 1171000 USD
-4661000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3490000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.48 million
–
-3475000 − -4834000 = 1359000 USD
-4834000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3475000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 17000 = -17000 USD
17000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 973 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20322 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 1483000 Derived | -1483000 | -12000 Derived | -1471000 | -1388000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 750000 | 3962000 Derived | -3212000 | -16000 Derived | -3196000 | -3700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 5088000 Derived | -5088000 | -230000 Derived | -4858000 | -3575000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 973 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 750000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -428.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2,088.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -426.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -493.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -11274 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1383000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3700000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3568000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1388000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3700000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3575000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 20,322 Exact valueExact value: -20322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,274 Exact valueExact value: -11274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-1383000 − 5000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1388000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: -3700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence-3700000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: -4858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: -3568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.58 million Calculation and evidence-3568000 − 7000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3575000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 8.04 million Exact valueExact value: -8037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.94 million Exact valueExact value: -6939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: 10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.95 million Calculation and evidence-6939000 − 10000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6949000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: -4661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,000 Exact valueExact value: 17000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.85 million Calculation and evidence-4834000 − 17000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4851000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: -3490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Calculation and evidence-3475000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3475000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001278129, 1278129, edgar:1278129
Also known as CASTLE & MORGAN HOLDINGS INC