Revenue
382 million USD
2013 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 382358018 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-17 to 2013-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
294315174 USD
188677479 USD
37209344 shares
-7.80% · -3.15 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.65 billion USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
42.5 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
22.5 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
9.1 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
13.4 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.46 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.64 billion
–
1639603334 − 1456208266 = 183395068 USD
1456208266 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1639603334 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.22 million
–
Current period
USD 44.07 million
–
44068677 − 64220727 = -20152050 USD
64220727 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44068677 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.81 million
–
Current period
USD 35.42 million
–
35416828 − 73806887 = -38390059 USD
73806887 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35416828 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.5 million
–
Current period
USD 9.42 million
–
9416974 − 16504812 = -7087838 USD
16504812 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9416974 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 726037187 | 673129150 Derived | 52908037 | 7317657 Derived | 45590380 | 30312184 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 946720275 | 882434744 Derived | 64285531 | 6005562 Derived | 58279969 | 57712877 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1456208266 | 1369804225 Derived | 86404041 | 22183314 Derived | 64220727 | 57302075 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1639603334 | 1567222189 Derived | 72381145 | 28312468 Derived | 44068677 | 25999854 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 726037187 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 946720275 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1456208266 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1639603334 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 53.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 40771718 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 68637993 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 73806887 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 35416828 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 30312184 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 57712877 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 57302075 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 25999854 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 40.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 49.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2768473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,928 Exact valueExact value: -21928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 45,884 Exact valueExact value: 45884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,255 Exact valueExact value: 22255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: 5913847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,255 Exact valueExact value: 22255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4108934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 18.53 million Exact valueExact value: 18525281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 31.38 million Exact valueExact value: 31376946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 45.59 million Exact valueExact value: 45590380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.77 million Exact valueExact value: 40771718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.46 million Exact valueExact value: 10459534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.31 million Calculation and evidence40771718 − 10459534 USD Exact free cash flow: 30312184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 58.28 million Exact valueExact value: 58279969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.64 million Exact valueExact value: 68637993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.93 million Exact valueExact value: 10925116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.71 million Calculation and evidence68637993 − 10925116 USD Exact free cash flow: 57712877 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 64.22 million Exact valueExact value: 64220727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.81 million Exact valueExact value: 73806887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.5 million Exact valueExact value: 16504812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.3 million Calculation and evidence73806887 − 16504812 USD Exact free cash flow: 57302075 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 44.07 million Exact valueExact value: 44068677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.42 million Exact valueExact value: 35416828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.42 million Exact valueExact value: 9416974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26 million Calculation and evidence35416828 − 9416974 USD Exact free cash flow: 25999854 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 1,054 latest values · 1,054 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001277092, 1277092, HOGS, edgar:1277092
Also known as STRONG TECHNICAL INC, ZHONGPIN INC.