Revenue
240 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 239572000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-06-15 to 2007-08-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18868000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.5 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 853.08 million
–
Current period
USD 992.31 million
–
992305000 − 853076000 = 139229000 USD
853076000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source992305000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.73 million
–
Current period
USD 26.15 million
–
26145000 − 13729000 = 12416000 USD
13729000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26145000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 632604000 | 606665000 Derived | 25939000 | 16363000 Derived | 9576000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 853076000 | 829270000 Derived | 23806000 | 10077000 Derived | 13729000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 992305000 | 943937000 Derived | 48368000 | 22223000 Derived | 26145000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 632604000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 853076000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 992305000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 34.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 16.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 47% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 175.44 million Exact valueExact value: -175437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-09-24 – 2003-09-23 | −USD 23.52 million Exact valueExact value: -23518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: 9576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 13.73 million Exact valueExact value: 13729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 26.15 million Exact valueExact value: 26145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001276827, 1276827, edgar:1276827