Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
96 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-28 to 2025-12-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1523805 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.17 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-458 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-117 thousand USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
2.1 thousand USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
-119 thousand USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-12-15.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.06 million
–
Current period
USD 12.32 million
–
12323770 − 3055094 = 9268676 USD
3055094 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12323770 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 326,629
–
Current period
−USD 1.45 million
–
-1452672 − -326629 = -1126043 USD
-326629 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1452672 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 32564 Derived | -32564 | 51534 Derived | -84098 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 42185 Derived | -42185 | 2067 Derived | -44252 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 3055094 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -326629 | -1313989 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 12323770 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1452672 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3055094 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 12323770 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 303.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -43% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -16881 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -32818 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1132330 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1313989 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 64,040.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 973.8% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.46× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 84,098 Exact valueExact value: -84098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,881 Exact valueExact value: -16881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 44,252 Exact valueExact value: -44252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,818 Exact valueExact value: -32818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 117,145 Exact valueExact value: -117145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,097 Exact valueExact value: 2097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,242 Calculation and evidence-117145 − 2097 USD Exact free cash flow: -119242 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 326,629 Exact valueExact value: -326629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1132330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,659 Exact valueExact value: 181659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence-1132330 − 181659 USD Exact free cash flow: -1313989 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1452672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001276531, 1276531, edgar:1276531
Also known as SCIENTIFIC ENERGY INC